TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Spare Parts Price List

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V
393 reviews
Rs. 83,493 - 99,101*
in Delhi
View September Offers
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Engine Guard575161736
Headlight2,9628293,791
Fuel Tank1,4504061,856
Fender Front34596441
Spark Plug13036166
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )460128588
Oil Filter411152
Engine Oil685191876
Air Filter21359272
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V User Reviews

4.4/5
Based on380 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (380)
  • Looks (151)
  • Mileage (125)
  • Speed (103)
  • Engine (91)
  • Comfort (82)
  • Power (78)
  • Performance (78)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Proud Indian Bike

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is the best bike with comfort, styling and good mileage. The bike is suitable for all age groups.....Read More

    By uday bhaskar
    On: Sep 14, 2019 | 114 Views
  • Forever Legend bike

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is a very attractive and descent bike ever. This is a dream bike which is want to have every.....Read More

    By babrul hussain chowdhury
    On: Sep 12, 2019 | 94 Views
  • Best Sports bike

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is the best bike in 160CC engine and sports category. Driving is very relaxing and comfortable. .....Read More

    By harish tiwari
    On: Sep 12, 2019 | 60 Views
  • Good Bike

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4v is very good style bike, Very powerful, Some time gear shift lights properly not work Rear.....Read More

    By gurumoorthy
    On: Sep 11, 2019 | 135 Views
  • Vibration and heating;

    Initially, the engine was smooth, but after 2nd service vibration and overheating started. I think its due to oil which.....Read More

    By anandan
    On: Sep 10, 2019 | 264 Views
  • Beautiful with Amazing Looks

    Very good bike and amazing riding on-road and a powerful bike with excellent pick-up, sporty look, awesome features and.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Sep 09, 2019 | 101 Views
  • Beautiful Bike - TVS Apache.....

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is a very good bike with amazing riding comfort. It is a powerful bike with excellent pick-up and.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Sep 09, 2019 | 71 Views
  • Most Honest Review;

    TVS Apache RTR 160 - I have been riding for 3 months now and here are my reviews/ opinions Pros: Good Looking-.....Read More

    By wecheteverified Verified Buyer
    On: Sep 06, 2019 | 607 Views
  • View All TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Reviews

Apache RTR 160 4V Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,8911
Rs. 1,1862
Calculate based on 11500 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Apache RTR 160 4V Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?
      New
      Bikedekho Web App
      Bikedekho Web App

      0 MB Storage, 2x faster experience