TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Spare Parts Price List

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V
403 reviews
Rs. 92,101 - 1 Lakh*
in Delhi
View November Offers
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Engine Guard575161736
Headlight2,9628293,791
Fuel Tank1,4504061,856
Fender Front34596441
Spark Plug13036166
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )460128588
Oil Filter411152
Engine Oil685191876
Air Filter21359272
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V User Reviews

4.4/5
Based on402 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (402)
  • Looks (151)
  • Mileage (131)
  • Speed (103)
  • Comfort (93)
  • Engine (90)
  • Power (86)
  • Performance (79)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Avearge Bike - TVS Apache RTR.....

    After booking my TVS Apache RTR 160 4V on 23rd August 2019, I got my bike delivered in a matter of 2 days. Following.....Read More

    By varun
    On: Nov 21, 2019 | 25 Views
  • Heavy duty bike.

    TVS Apache is a commercial bike and rides like a real horse, also no need to worry about the bike millage.

    By anonymous
    On: Nov 20, 2019 | 3 Views
  • Awesome Bike

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is the best bike, I had a great experience while riding this one. The only issue was vibration, I.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Nov 20, 2019 | 101 Views
  • Powerful Bike

    It is a very comfortable and balanced bike and very easy to drive. Mileage is also very good. In short, it is a perfect.....Read More

    By chayan sorkhel
    On: Nov 19, 2019 | 24 Views
  • Nice bike.

    This bike is very amazing. It is very comfortable to ride and is very stylish.

    By rahul makwana
    On: Nov 18, 2019 | 6 Views
  • Why I chose TVS Apache RTR 160

    I buy this bike on 5 SEP 2019 and it's 160 4V FI version. Before purchasing this bike I thought FZ V3 and Hornet, both.....Read More

    By rushabh
    On: Nov 14, 2019 | 49 Views
  • Good Mileage - TVS Apache RTR.....

    This bike TVS Apache RTR 160 4V has a very good performance with an average of approx 44 around, if u drive with the.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Nov 13, 2019 | 38 Views
  • Performance Of Bike - TVS.....

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V riding quality and bike stability are so good. But the mileage before 2 servicing is poor.....Read More

    By ankit rathaur
    On: Nov 12, 2019 | 545 Views
  • View All TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Reviews

Apache RTR 160 4V Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,8911
Rs. 1,1862
Calculate based on 11500 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Apache RTR 160 4V Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      • nagabhushana asked on 29 Oct 2019
        A.

        For a perfect bike choice, a comparison is to be done on the basis of price, size, mileage, performance, features, and other specs. TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Single Disc ABS is the more fuel-efficient one with a claimed mileage of 50 kmpl while the claimed figure for Bajaj Pulsar NS160 Twin Disc ABS is 40.6 kmpl. TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is priced at Rs 92101 (Ex-showroom Price) while Bajaj Pulsar NS160 is the costlier one priced at Rs 94195 (Ex-showroom Price). For a detailed comparison, follow the link - Compare. Moreover, you can have a test ride of the bikes for a better idea of comfort and ride quality by visiting the nearest dealer in your city. You can click on the following link to see the details of the nearest dealership and selecting your city accordingly - Dealers.

        Answered on 29 Oct 2019
        Answer View Answer
      • deepak asked on 28 Oct 2019
        Answer View Answer (1)

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?