TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Spare Parts Price List

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V
504 reviews
Rs. 92,306 - 1 Lakh*
in Delhi
View January Offers
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Engine Guard575161736
Headlight2,9628293,791
Fuel Tank1,4504061,856
Fender Front34596441
Spark Plug13036166
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )460128588
Oil Filter411152
Engine Oil685191876
Air Filter21359272
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V User Reviews

4.4/5
Based on504 User Reviews
Write a Review and Win
An iPhone 7 every month!
Iphone
  • All (504)
  • Looks (180)
  • Mileage (167)
  • Comfort (118)
  • Speed (116)
  • Performance (107)
  • Engine (106)
  • Power (103)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Best in the segment.

    One of the best bikes ever, No.1 in everything looks, performance, best mileage in this range and best suspension.

    By __adarsh __
    On: Jan 19, 2020 | 13 Views
  • Best bike.

    TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is the best bike. The safety features are like ABS breaks and great design.

    By md naushad
    On: Jan 18, 2020 | 5 Views
  • Best bike in segment.

    Best bike in the 160-200cc segment and the most good looking Bike in India till date. I love this bike.

    By ayush jaiman
    On: Jan 18, 2020 | 2 Views
  • Good bike .

    Good experience, good performance, good comfort, awesome style all its features are great.

    By kapil
    On: Jan 17, 2020 | 23 Views
  • Great Bike.

    Tvs Apache RTR 160 4v is a good bike. Nice looking and mileage.

    By subodh kumar
    On: Jan 16, 2020 | 22 Views
  • Smart Bike.

    Very good and smart bike TVS Apache RTR 160 4v good performance and very good look, Alao its mileage is good.

    By sharruk
    On: Jan 15, 2020 | 44 Views
  • Best bike ever.

    Bought it 2 months ago. As it is in running-in period I haven"t pushed it hard( maximum 5-6k RPM and 60-65kmph) good.....Read More

    By anil kumar
    On: Jan 15, 2020 | 238 Views
  • High-Speed Bike

    This bike is very nice. I enjoy riding this bike, it has a high-speed pickup.

    By kiran parmar
    On: Jan 13, 2020 | 36 Views
  • View All TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Reviews

Apache RTR 160 4V Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,8911
Rs. 1,1862
Calculate based on 11500 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Apache RTR 160 4V Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?