Royal Enfield Classic 500 Spare Parts Price List

Royal Enfield Classic 500
35 reviews
Rs. 2.02 Lakh - 2.16 Lakh*
in Delhi
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
Royal Enfield Classic 500 Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Leg Guard1,3543791,733
Speedometer599167766
Indicators2,7087583,466
Clutch wire9727124
Brake Shoe8002241,024
Spark Plug520145665
Front Fork Oil391049
Fuel Filter1,9505462,496
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )738206944
Oil Filter8022102
Break Oil9426120
Engine Oil29983382
Air Filter16445209
Alloy Wheel Rear4,4741,2525,726
Alloy Wheel Front4,4741,2525,726
Rear wheel cush rubbers15242194
Steering ball races play491137628
PAV pipes & hose clip10028128
Accelerator cable24568313
Banjo Bolt752196
Evaporative Emission Equipment20858266
Clutch Cable9727124
Rubber Hose536150686
Fuel Hose13337170
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Royal Enfield Classic 500 User Reviews

4.5/5
Based on35 User Reviews
Write a Review and Win
An iPhone 7 every month!
Iphone
  • All (35)
  • Looks (14)
  • Mileage (10)
  • Power (7)
  • Comfort (6)
  • Performance (5)
  • Engine (5)
  • Price (5)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Nice Bike.

    Royal Enfield bike is amazing as well as durable. All its features are nice.

    By ridham gupta
    On: Jan 24, 2020 | 12 Views
  • Great Bike.

    It's an awesome bike for long ride and city as well if we accelerate in a proper way and maintaining the gear shifting.....Read More

    By arun kumar
    On: Jan 17, 2020 | 113 Views
  • Best in the class.

    The amazing bike never ever seen a bike like this range anyone rides once they will not go to a different bike.

    By zaid khan
    On: Jan 11, 2020 | 41 Views
  • Good Bike

    This bike is good for a long drive. It's also good looking and feeling stander. You never feel tired of it.

    By sharique
    On: Jan 11, 2020 | 42 Views
  • Awesome bike.

    This is an awesome bike, it works well on hills as well as in city rides. I found only one drawback in it that is it.....Read More

    By aniket vashishth
    On: Jan 04, 2020 | 205 Views
  • Classic Bike Chrome

    The bike is awesome but selling only because of less usage of the bike and the looks are good and the bad is only one.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Dec 26, 2019 | 348 Views
  • Best Bike.

    This bike is best in performance and engine is too good, but the bad thing is Difficult to clean it and the mileage is.....Read More

    By ajit singh
    On: Dec 26, 2019 | 192 Views
  • The royal bike.

    The bike has a royal look, however, the mileage is too low.

    By awais
    On: Dec 14, 2019 | 87 Views
  • View All Royal Enfield Classic 500 Reviews

Classic 500 Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,4491
Rs. 8,0002
Rs. 4,8753
Calculate based on 12000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Classic 500 Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?