Royal Enfield Classic 500 Spare Parts Price List

Royal Enfield Classic 500
37 reviews
Rs. 2.12 Lakh - 2.53 Lakh*
*Ex-showroom Price in Delhi
DISCONTINUED
Bike Discontinued in Apr, 2020
Royal Enfield Classic 500 Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Leg Guard1,3543791,733
Speedometer599167766
Indicators2,7087583,466
Clutch wire9727124
Brake Shoe8002241,024
Spark Plug520145665
Front Fork Oil391049
Fuel Filter1,9505462,496
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )738206944
Oil Filter8022102
Break Oil9426120
Engine Oil29983382
Air Filter16445209
Alloy Wheel Rear4,4741,2525,726
Alloy Wheel Front4,4741,2525,726
Rear wheel cush rubbers15242194
Steering ball races play491137628
PAV pipes & hose clip10028128
Accelerator cable24568313
Banjo Bolt752196
Evaporative Emission Equipment20858266
Clutch Cable9727124
Rubber Hose536150686
Fuel Hose13337170
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Royal Enfield Classic 500 User Reviews

4.6/5
Based on37 User Reviews
  • All (37)
  • Looks (14)
  • Mileage (10)
  • Power (8)
  • Comfort (6)
  • Performance (5)
  • Engine (5)
  • Price (5)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Overall, Its A Beautiful Bike

    The Royal Enfield Classic 500 is the best old 500CC bike you can get in the market. It's classy powerful and feels.....Read More

    By hrishikesh hansora
    On: Apr 01, 2020 | 683 Views
  • Awesome Bike

    That's an awesome bike. I loved it and also I am so excited to buy Royal Enfield Pegasus 500. My favourite bike.

    By aminul ahmed
    On: Feb 15, 2020 | 111 Views
  • Nice Bike.

    Royal Enfield bike is amazing as well as durable. All its features are nice.

    By ridham gupta
    On: Jan 24, 2020 | 189 Views
  • Great Bike.

    It's an awesome bike for long ride and city as well if we accelerate in a proper way and maintaining the gear shifting.....Read More

    By arun kumar
    On: Jan 17, 2020 | 699 Views
  • Best in the class.

    The amazing bike never ever seen a bike like this range anyone rides once they will not go to a different bike.

    By zaid khan
    On: Jan 11, 2020 | 315 Views
  • View All Royal Enfield Classic 500 Reviews

Classic 500 Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,4491
Rs. 8,0002
Rs. 4,8753
Calculate based on 12000 km/year

    KM driven per day20 km/day
    Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Classic 500 Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Questions And Answers

      • Latest Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      ×
      Which is your city ?