Royal Enfield Classic 500 Spare Parts Price List

Royal Enfield Classic 500
26 reviews
Rs. 2.02 Lakh - 2.16 Lakh*
in Delhi
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
Royal Enfield Classic 500 Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Leg Guard1,3543791,733
Speedometer599167766
Indicators2,7087583,466
Clutch wire9727124
Brake Shoe8002241,024
Spark Plug520145665
Front Fork Oil391049
Fuel Filter1,9505462,496
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )738206944
Oil Filter8022102
Break Oil9426120
Engine Oil29983382
Air Filter16445209
Alloy Wheel Rear4,4741,2525,726
Alloy Wheel Front4,4741,2525,726
Rear wheel cush rubbers15242194
Steering ball races play491137628
PAV pipes & hose clip10028128
Accelerator cable24568313
Banjo Bolt752196
Evaporative Emission Equipment20858266
Clutch Cable9727124
Rubber Hose536150686
Fuel Hose13337170
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Royal Enfield Classic 500 User Reviews

4.5/5
Based on26 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (26)
  • Looks (11)
  • Power (7)
  • Mileage (6)
  • Comfort (6)
  • Style (4)
  • Performance (4)
  • Engine (4)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Best for off-roading

    Best for a long drive for everyone. The bike has great pick up in off-road. Mileage is also great and I am using Royal.....Read More

    By pema
    On: Aug 31, 2019 | 1107 Views
  • Good bike and best lighting

    Best bike with the awesome ride and almost a wonderful noise silencer is awesome. The feeling of royalty comes while.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Aug 27, 2019 | 425 Views
  • 500 CC Desert Storm

    Best bike Desert Storm 500 CC I love the experience because I love Royal Enfield.. Just a problem with mileage.. It's.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Jul 07, 2019 | 1814 Views
  • Royal Enfield clear data

    Very Good on highways and on normal roads .it's smooth it is a perfect bike for long journey. 5star is must for this.....Read More

    By sunil
    On: Jun 18, 2019 | 688 Views
  • Best Bike

    I love my bike, fully enjoyed my bike rides, fully satisfied, I love bike rides and one of my best bikes with good.....Read More

    By ajeeth kumar
    On: Jun 11, 2019 | 385 Views
  • Stay away from this bike and.....

    I always wanted to own a Royal Enfield. The thump was like a magnet that I kept getting drawn towards. I finally bought.....Read More

    By neel ghosh
    On: May 30, 2019 | 1591 Views
  • Beautiful bike

    Beautiful bike and nice design, good looking looks good seet

    By sahil mehraj
    On: Mar 31, 2019 | 354 Views
  • Bike very good

    Stealth Black colour is a very good and nice look and a perfect bike for the local area and long drive.

    By anonymous
    On: Mar 27, 2019 | 390 Views
  • View All Royal Enfield Classic 500 Reviews

Classic 500 Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,4491
Rs. 8,0002
Rs. 4,8753
Calculate based on 12000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Classic 500 Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?