Royal Enfield Thunderbird 500 Spare Parts Price List

Royal Enfield Thunderbird 500
16 reviews
Rs. 2.07 Lakh*
in Delhi
Get Loan starting @ 6%
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
Royal Enfield Thunderbird 500 Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Speedometer599167766
Brake Shoe488136624
Spark Plug26072332
Fuel Hose15042192
Front Fork Oil9526121
Fuel Filter2,0005602,560
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )660184844
Oil Filter12033153
Break Oil9526121
Engine Oil687192879
Air Filter16044204
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Royal Enfield Thunderbird 500 User Reviews

4.1/5
Based on16 User Reviews
Write a Review and Win
An iPhone 7 every month!
Iphone
  • All (16)
  • Power (7)
  • Speed (6)
  • Looks (5)
  • Performance (5)
  • Rear (4)
  • Engine (4)
  • Comfort (3)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Excellent bike

    Excellent bike for both city and long rides, also its mileage is good.

    By naveen
    On: Feb 20, 2020 | 28 Views
  • High vibrations.

    After 80kmph the vibrations are unbearable, which makes the bike disgusting highway cruiser. The quality of spares is.....Read More

    By japhet
    On: Dec 13, 2019 | 277 Views
  • for STD

    Concs Of RE;

    I have owned the thunderbird from the past 4 years. Overall, the bike is okay with a lot of cons for a bike at this.....Read More

    By udit chaturvedi
    On: Sep 11, 2019 | 857 Views
  • Mechanical Elephant

    Great power but poor performance, Good sound. Not very fast at starting.

    By arkaprabha chakrabarty
    On: Aug 28, 2019 | 128 Views
  • for Alloy

    LOOKS GOOD, WORKS POOR !!!

    Owned and using TB500 since March 2016. Average 20kms/day...48000kms approx done. Buying and servicing experiences.....Read More

    By rvbhagwat
    On: Jul 06, 2019 | 602 Views
  • Love Forever

    I am a proud owner of RE Thunderbird 500 Stone color and I am really happy to own this bike and I really love it very.....Read More

    By vivek singh lodhi
    On: Apr 25, 2019 | 480 Views
  • for Alloy

    Price and comfortable

    Best bike in India and more comfortable as compared to other bikes.

    By mandeep
    On: Mar 21, 2019 | 274 Views
  • A Bird With Built in Thunder

    The bike is just awesome and it's a kind of Go-getter. It's really a bird which makes you feel thunders while on a ride.

    By surya
    On: Mar 08, 2019 | 276 Views
  • View All Royal Enfield Thunderbird 500 Reviews

Thunderbird 500 Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 3,4861
Rs. 7,7012
Rs. 4,5773
Calculate based on 12000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Thunderbird 500 Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      ×
      Which is your city ?