• English
    • Login / Register
    • Royal Enfield Constellation

    Royal Enfield Constellation

    Be the first one Share Your Views
    Rs.3,50,000*
    Estimated Price in India
    Expected Launch Date - Not yet confirmed
    Alert Me When Launched
    Set an alert and we will keep you updated when it launches.

    Royal Enfield Constellation Price

    The following details are indicative and subject to change.

    Constellation STD
    3,50,000
    Alert Me When Launched
     

    Royal Enfield Constellation Key Specs & Features

    View More Specifications
    space Image

    Royal Enfield Constellation comparison with similar Bikes

    Royal Enfield Constellation
    Royal Enfield Constellation
    Rs.3,50,000*
    Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450
    Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450
    Rs.2,51,063* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Royal Enfield Super Meteor 650
    Royal Enfield Super Meteor 650
    Rs.4,05,988* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Harley-Davidson X440
    Harley-Davidson X440
    Rs.2,35,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Honda Rebel 300
    Honda Rebel 300
    Rs.2,22,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Keeway V302C
    Keeway V302C
    Rs.4,49,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Harley-Davidson X440 T
    Harley-Davidson X440 T
    Rs.2,86,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Jawa Perak
    Jawa Perak
    Rs.2,19,950* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Keeway K-Light 250V
    Keeway K-Light 250V
    Rs.2,50,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Mileage-29.5 kmpl25 kmpl35 kmplNot Applicable37.03 kmpl35 kmpl34.05 kmpl32 kmpl
    Engine-452 cc648 cc440 cc286 cc298 cc440 cc334 cc249 cc
    Power-40.02 PS @ 8000 rpm47 PS @ 7250 rpm27.37 PS @ 6000 rpmNot Applicable29.9 PS @ 8500 rpm27.37 PS @ 6000 rpm29.9 PS @ 7500 rpm18.95 PS @ 8500 rpm
    Top Speed-140 kmph160 kmph137 kmphNot Applicable155 kmphNot Applicable140 kmph125 kmph
    Torque-40 Nm @ 5500 rpm52.3 Nm @ 5650 rpm38 Nm @ 4000 rpmNot Applicable26.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm38 Nm @ 4000 rpm30.01 Nm @ 5500 rpm19 Nm @ 5500 rpm
    Weight-184 kg241 kg190.5 kg191 kgNot Applicable192 kg187 kg179 Kg
    Currently ViewingConstellation vs Guerrilla 450Constellation vs Super Meteor 650Constellation vs X440Constellation vs Rebel 300Constellation vs V302CConstellation vs X440 TConstellation vs PerakConstellation vs K-Light 250V

    Royal Enfield Constellation Pre-Launch User Views and Expectations

    Write a Review & Win ₹5000
    Popular Mentions
    • All (2)
    • Engine (1)
    • Performance (1)
    • Comfort (1)
    • Experience (1)
    • Latest
    • J
      jay on
      4.0
      Bike review
      This bike combines vintage aesthetics with modern performance. Its reliable engine, comfortable ride and timeless design makes it a standout choice.
      1
    • A
      ayush on
      5.0
      Best Bike For my Life
      The bike is truly impressive. I highly recommend it for your purchase due to its stylish design, excellent fuel economy, and overall, positive experience with it.
      1 3
    Ask QuestionAsk anything and everything

    Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Royal Enfield Constellation Specifications

      Chassis and Suspension

      Body TypeCruiser Bikes
      Report Incorrect Specs
      • Chassis and Suspension

      Royal Enfield Constellation Questions & answers

      Q) What are the alternatives/competitors of Royal Enfield Constellation?
      A) Royal Enfield Constellation will be competed with Honda Rebel 300, Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450.
      Q) When will the Royal Enfield Constellation launch?
      A) The Royal Enfield Constellation is expected to launch on Not yet confirmed
      Q) What is the expected price of the Royal Enfield Constellation in India?
      A) The expected price of the Royal Enfield Constellation is ₹3,50,000.

      Royal Enfield Constellation Latest Updates

      The name 'Royal Enfield Constellation' has been filed for trademark in India. Could it be the name of the brand's upcoming 650cc cruiser bike?  Head to our exclusive analysis.  

      Apart from the upcoming cruiser, the most logical possiblity is that the upcoming RE Constellation will be a Bullet 650 of sorts, complete with the retro roadster design. This will complement the upcoming Royal Enfield Classic 650. Another possibility is that it could be a modern interpretation of the Royal Enfield Interceptor 650, complete with alloy wheels, sportier ergonomics and revised suspension. Either way, the future does seem to be exciting for Royal Enfield enthusiasts.

      Read More
      Did you find this information helpful?
      ×
      We need your city to customize your experience