Hero Xtreme 160R 4V
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Price
| Xtreme 160R 4V STD 115 kmph48 kmpl163.24 cc | ₹1,27,000 | ||
| Xtreme 160R 4V Pro 115 kmph48 kmpl163.24 cc | ₹1,37,000 | ||
| Xtreme 160R 4V Carbon 115 kmph48 kmpl163.24 cc | ₹1,41,000 |
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Key Specs & Features
| Engine | 163.24 cc |
| Power | 16.9 PS |
| Torque | 14.6 Nm |
| Mileage | 48 kmpl |
| Kerb Weight | 147.5 kg |
| Brakes | Double Disc |
| Navigation assist | Yes |
- Key Specs
- App Features
- All Specifications
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V comparison with similar Bikes
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Rs.1,27,000* Onwards | Rs.1,48,240* Onwards 16 Reviews | Rs.1,38,302* Onwards 941 Reviews | Rs.1,33,511* Onwards 6 Reviews | Rs.1,65,610* Onwards 81 Reviews | Rs.1,30,880* Onwards 46 Reviews | Rs.1,40,729* Onwards 22 Reviews | Rs.1,45,023* Onwards 49 Reviews | Rs.1,72,524* Onwards 49 Reviews |
| Mileage48 kmpl | 37 kmpl | 40.36 kmpl | 44 kmpl | 56.87 kmpl | 60 kmpl | 45 kmpl | 57.35 kmpl | 37 kmpl |
| Engine163.24 cc | 197.75 cc | 199.5 cc | 164.82 cc | 155 cc | 149 cc | 155 cc | 184.40 cc | 249.03 cc |
| Power16.9 PS @ 8500 rpm | 20.82 PS @ 9000 rpm | 24.5 PS @ 9750 rpm | 18.5 PS @ 9500 rpm | 18.4 PS @ 10000 rpm | 12.4 PS @ 7250 rpm | 13.6 PS @ 8000 rpm | 16.99 PS @ 8500 rpm | 30 PS @ 9250 rpm |
| Top Speed115 kmph | 127 kmph | 136 kmph | 114 kmph | 122 kmph | 115 kmph | 125 kmph | 130 kmph | 130 kmph |
| Torque14.6 Nm @ 6500 rpm | 17.25 Nm @ 7250 rpm | 18.74 Nm @ 8000 rpm | 14.4 Nm @ 8000 rpm | 14.1 Nm @ 7500 rpm | 13.3 Nm @ 5500 rpm | 13.8 Nm @ 6000 rpm | 15.7 Nm @ 6000 rpm | 25 Nm @ 7250 rpm |
| Weight147.5 kg | 151 kg | 158 kg | 151 kg | 141 kg | 137 kg | 148 kg | 142 kg | 167.7 kg |
| Currently Viewing | Xtreme 160R 4V vs Apache RTR 200 4V | Xtreme 160R 4V vs Pulsar NS200 | Xtreme 160R 4V vs Pulsar N160 S | Xtreme 160R 4V vs MT 15 Version 2.0 | Xtreme 160R 4V vs FZ-S Fi | Xtreme 160R 4V vs Gixxer SF | Xtreme 160R 4V vs Hornet 2.0 | Xtreme 160R 4V vs Xtreme 250R |
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Mileage
The ARAI claimed mileage of Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is 48 kmpl. This is the claimed mileage for all variants.
| Fuel Type | ARAI Mileage |
|---|---|
| Petrol | 48 kmpl |
Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Specifications
Engine and Transmission
| Displacement | 163.24 cc |
| Engine Type | 4 Valve Oil Cooled |
| Number Of Cylinders | 1 |
| Valves (per cylinder) | 4 |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Max Power | 16.9 PS @ 8500 rpm |
| Max Torque | 14.6 Nm @ 6500 rpm |
| Claimed Top Speed | 115 kmph |
| Flex Fuel Blend | E20 |
| Supply System | Fuel Injection |
| Starting System | Self Start Only |
| Cooling System | Air & Oil Cooled |
| Bore | 66.5 mm |
| Stroke | 47 mm |
| Compression Ratio | 10.1:1 |
| Emission Norm Compliance | bs6.2 |
| Drive Type | Chain Drive |
| Transmission Type | Manual |
| Clutch | Multiplate Wet |
| Gearbox | 5 Speed |
| Gear Shift Pattern | 1 Down 4 Up |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Features
| Headlight | LED |
| Indicators | LED |
| Taillight | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital |
| Digital Display Type | LCD |
| Brightness Control | Yes |
| Bluetooth Connectivity | Yes |
| Navigation | Yes |
| Navigation Type | Turn-by-turn |
| Gear Position Indicator | Yes |
| Tachometer | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital |
| Odometer | Digital |
| Tripmeter | Digital |
| No. Of Tripmeters | 2 |
| Clock | Yes |
| Call/SMS Alerts | Yes |
| Fuel Gauge | Digital |
| Low Fuel Indicator | Yes |
| Side Stand Warning | Yes |
| Malfunction Indicator | Yes |
| Kill Switch | Yes |
| Pass Beam Switch | Yes |
| Additional Features/Information | Panic Brake Alert |
| Battery Capacity | 12V / 6AH |
| Pillion Seat | Yes |
| USB Charging Port | Yes |
| Riding Modes | Yes |
| Braking Type | Anti-lock Braking System |
| ABS Type | Dual Channel |
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Mileage and Performance
| Overall Mileage | 48 kmpl |
| Acceleration 0-60 kmph (sec) | 4.5s |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Chassis and Suspension
| Body Type | Sports Bikes |
| Frame Type | Tubular Diamond Type |
| Front Suspension | 37 mm Dia. USD Telescopic Hydraulic |
| Rear Suspension | Hydraulic Monoshock |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Tyres and Brakes
| Tyre Type | Tubeless |
| Radial Tyre | Yes |
| Wheel Type | Alloy |
| Wheel Size | Front :-17 Inch,Rear :-17 Inch |
| Tyre Size | Front :-100/80-17 Rear :- 130/70-17 |
| Front Brake | Disc |
| Front Brake Size | 276 mm |
| Front Caliper | 2 Piston |
| Rear Brake | Disc |
| Rear Brake Size | 220 mm |
| Rear Caliper | 1 Piston |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Riding Position and Seating
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Pillion Grab Rail | Yes |
| Saree Guard | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Dimensions and Capacity
| Length | 2029 mm |
| Width | 813 mm |
| Height | 1058 mm |
| Wheelbase | 1329 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 165 mm |
| Seat Height | 803 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 147.5 kg |
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 12 L |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Warranty and Service
| 1st Service | 750 Kms/60 Days |
| 2nd Service | 6500 Kms/240 Days |
| 3rd Service | 12500 Kms/420 Days |
| 4th Service | 18500 Kms/600 days |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
- Engine and Transmission
- Features
- Mileage and Performance
- Chassis and Suspension
- Tyres and Brakes
- Riding Position and Seating
- Dimensions and Capacity
- Warranty and Service
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Questions & answers
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Summary
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V On-road price
The on road price in Delhi starts at ₹1,49,056 and goes up to ₹1,64,411. It is available in 3 variants.
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Specifications and Dimensions
The Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is powered by a 163.24 cc, Air & Oil Cooled engine producing 16.9 PS @ 8500 rpm and 14.6 Nm @ 6500 rpm. The engine is paired with a 5 Speed gearbox. The Hero Xtreme 160R 4V weight is 147.5 kg, while the seat height is 803 mm. Suspension bits include a 37 mm Dia. USD Telescopic Hydraulic and Hydraulic Monoshock.
In Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Carbon, the top variant, there's a front and rear wheel, wrapped with and respectively. The fuel tank capacity stands at 12 L litres.
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Colour Options
Across variants, the Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is available in 0 colours.
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V Summary
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is a sports bike with a starting price of Rs 1,27,000. It is available in India in 3 variants with high end variant price starting from Rs 1,41,000. Xtreme 160R 4V is powered by a 163.24 cc BS6.2 engine which develops a power of 16.9 PS and a torque of 14.6 Nm. It has Disc front brakes and Disc rear brakes. The weight of Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is 147.5 kg and comes with a fuel tank capacity of 12 L.
Similar Bikes Like Hero Xtreme 160R 4V
Rs.1,22,106* Onwards
Rs.1,26,301* Onwards
Rs.1,19,846* Onwards
Rs.1,13,846* Onwards
Rs.1,16,760* Onwards
