JHEV Delta V6
Rs.1,51,999
Average Ex-Showroom Price Select City
EMI starts from โน4,987
Don't miss out on the best offers this August
JHEV Delta V6 Price
The price of JHEV Delta V6 in India starts at Rs. 1,51,999 . JHEV Delta V6 comes with 1 variants.
| Delta V6 STD 85 km/Hr120-150 km/charge3-4 Hr | โน1,51,999 |
JHEV Delta V6 Key Specs & Features
| Range | 120-150 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity | 3.24 Kwh |
| Claimed Top Speed | 85 km/Hr |
| Battery Warranty | 3 Years or 40,000 Km |
| Motor Power | 3 kW |
| Brakes | Double Disc |
| Battery Warranty | 3 Years or 40,000 Km |
| Motor Warranty | 3 Years |
| Charger Warranty | 1 Year |
| Anti-Theft Alert | Yes |
| Low battery alert | Yes |
- Key Specs
- What's Included
- App Features
- All Specifications
View More Specifications
JHEV Delta V6 comparison with similar Bikes
JHEV Delta V6 Rs.1,51,999* Onwards 2 Reviews | Rs.1,24,999* Onwards 3 Reviews | Rs.1,39,950* Onwards 371 Reviews | Rs.1,04,999* Onwards 122 Reviews | Rs.1,31,499* Onwards 52 Reviews | Rs.1,99,999* Onwards 44 Reviews | Rs.1,83,308* Onwards 29 Reviews | Rs.1,16,499* Onwards 11 Reviews | Rs.1,49,999* Onwards 126 Reviews |
| Riding Range120-150 km/charge | Riding Range180 km/charge | Riding Range150 km/charge | Riding Range151 km/charge | Riding Range160-200 km/charge | Riding Range316 km/charge | Riding Range172 km/charge | Riding Range140 km/charge | Riding Range187 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity3.24 Kwh | Battery Capacity3.4 Kwh | Battery Capacity3.24 Kwh | Battery Capacity3.5 Kwh | Battery Capacity4 Kwh | Battery Capacity8 Kwh | Battery Capacity5 Kwh | Battery Capacity3.4 Kwh | Battery Capacity4.4 Kwh |
| Power3 kW | Power9 kW | Power4.1 kW | Power13 kW | Power5 kW | Power52 kW | Power11.5 kW | Power7.5 kW | Power8 kW |
| Charging Time3-4 Hr | Charging Time5 Hr | Charging Time- | Charging Time4.6 Hr | Charging Time3-4 Hr | Charging Time3.7 Hr | Charging Time6 Hr | Charging Time5 Hr | Charging Time- |
| Top Speed85 km/Hr | Top Speed110 km/Hr | Top Speed85 km/Hr | Top Speed116 km/Hr | Top Speed80 km/Hr | Top Speed154 km/Hr | Top Speed105 km/Hr | Top Speed95 km/Hr | Top Speed100 km/Hr |
| Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor170 Nm | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor105 Nm | Torque Motor26 Nm | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor52 Nm |
| Motor Type- | Motor TypeIPMSM | Motor TypeMid Drive | Motor Type- | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor Type- | Motor TypeInterior Permanent Magnet Synchronous Machine | Motor Type- | Motor TypeIPMSM |
| Weight- | Weight140 kg | Weight115 kg | Weight- | Weight- | Weight- | Weight168 Kg | Weight143 kg | Weight- |
| Currently Viewing | Delta V6 vs Rorr Evo | Delta V6 vs RV400 | Delta V6 vs Roadster | Delta V6 vs Ranger | Delta V6 vs Roadster Pro | Delta V6 vs Aera | Delta V6 vs Rorr EZ Sigma | Delta V6 vs Rorr |
Avg. Drive per day30 kms
10 kms200 kms
Electricity PriceRs.8.5
Rs.2/UnitRs.24/Unit
- Running CostRs. / kms
- Saving per monthRs.
Running cost for Diesel Rs. /kms
*EV cost figures are indicative, basis Electric Vehicle's mileage and electricity cost*You also need to consider other charges like maintenance, service, equipments, vehicle cost, insurance and taxes
Test Rides Available
- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

JHEV Delta V6 User Reviews
Based on2 User Reviews
Write a Review & Win โน5000
Popular Mentions
- All (2)
- Performance (2)
- Lights (1)
- Latest
- Light on the pocketThis bike delivers a smooth ride with awesome bottom and midline performance and lots of thrills. I would definitely refer this for being a nice and well rounded daily commuter EV
- Good looking and riding good work affordable priceNice๐๐๐๐good work nice performance light teel light head light is good horn brack performance is good
- View All JHEV Delta V6 Reviews
JHEV Delta V6 Range
The ARAI claimed range of JHEV Delta V6 is 120-150 km/charge. This is the claimed range for all variants.
| Fuel Type | ARAI Range |
|---|---|
| Electric | 120-150 km/charge |
Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours
JHEV Delta V6 Specifications
Battery, Motor and Charging
| Fuel Type | Electric |
| Claimed Top Speed | 85 km/Hr |
| Starting System | Push Button Start |
| Drive Type | Belt Drive |
| Transmission Type | Automatic |
| Battery Capacity | 3.24 Kwh |
| Battery Type | Li-ion |
| Removable Battery Weight | 24 kg |
| No. of Batteries | 1 |
| Motor Power | 3 kW |
| Reverse Assist | Yes |
| Charging At Home | Yes |
| Conventional Charging Time | 3 Hours - 4 Hours |
| Claimed Range | 120-150 km/charge |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Features
| Headlight | LED |
| Indicators | LED |
| Taillight | LED |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital |
| Odometer | Digital |
| Keyless Ignition | Yes |
| Low Battery Indicator | Yes |
| USB Charging Port | Yes |
| Riding Modes | Yes |
| Anti-Theft Alert | Yes |
| Seat Type | Split |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Chassis and Suspension
| Body Type | Electric Bikes, Commuter Bikes |
| Front Suspension | Telescopic |
| Rear Suspension | Hydraulic |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Tyres and Brakes
| Tyre Type | Tubeless |
| Wheel Type | Alloy |
| Wheel Size | Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm |
| Front Brake | Disc |
| Rear Brake | Disc |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Riding Position and Seating
| Seat Type | Split |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Dimensions and Capacity
| Removable Battery Weight | 24 kg |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Warranty and Service
| Battery Warranty | 3 Years or 40,000 Km |
| Motor Warranty | 3 Years Years |
| Charger Warranty | 1 |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
- Battery, Motor and Charging
- Features
- Chassis and Suspension
- Tyres and Brakes
- Riding Position and Seating
- Dimensions and Capacity
- Warranty and Service
JHEV Delta V6 Questions & answers
Q) Does JHEV Delta V6 need a license?
A) Yes, it is required to have a driving license to drive JHEV Delta V6.
Q) What is the range offered by JHEV Delta V6 on a full charge?
A) JHEV Delta V6 offers range of 120-150 km/charge.
Q) How much time JHEV Delta V6 will take to charge?
A) JHEV Delta V6 will take total 3-4 Hr to charge from 0-100 percent.
Q) What is the top speed of JHEV Delta V6?
A) Top speed of JHEV Delta V6 is 85 km/Hr.
Q) What is the battery capacity of JHEV Delta V6?
A) Battery Capacity of JHEV Delta V6 is 3.24 Kwh.
Q) When will the JHEV Delta V6 launch?
A) The JHEV Delta V6 was launched on Feb, 2024
Q) What will be the lowest down payment for JHEV Delta V6?
A) The lenders generally finance 90% of the value of the . Some customers might be eligible for 100...
Best Electric Bikes
- Popular
- Upcoming
JHEV Delta V6 Summary
The JHEV Delta V6 is an electric bike, available in 1 variant, at a starting price of Rs 1,51,999. The battery capacity of the JHEV Delta V6 STD is 3.24 Kwh.The Delta V6 comes with a Disc brake up front and Disc brake at the rear. You can buy the Delta V6 in 1 colour - Red.
Similar Bikes Like JHEV Delta V6
Rs.1,29,950* Onwards
Rs.1,24,999* Onwards
Rs.1,19,990* Onwards
Rs.1,28,601* Onwards
Rs.1,49,999* Onwards
Did you find this information helpful?
*Avg. Ex-Showroom price

