Suzuki Gixxer (2014-2018) Spare Parts Price List

105 reviews
in Delhi
DISCONTINUED
Bike Discontinued in Jan, 2024
Suzuki Gixxer (2014-2018) Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Sticker Kit34897445
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard540151691
Rider Foot Rest8824112
Mudguard Rear410114524
Kick Lever360100460
Indicators387108495
Handle Bar682190872
Gear Set34696442
Fuel Tank4,6081,2905,898
Mudguard Front732204936
Fairing Front760212972
Clutch wire35699455
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever9626122
Chain Set / Chain Kit1,1273151,442
Brake Shoe32791418
Cable Speedometer13537172
Battery1,2293441,573
Timing Chain21560275
Spark Plug27978357
Clutch Plate9002521,152
Fuel Pipe451257
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )473132605
Oil Filter451257
Engine Oil371103474
Air Filter20557262
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Suzuki Gixxer (2014-2018) User Reviews

4.3/5
Based on105 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (105)
  • Mileage (29)
  • Looks (25)
  • Engine (23)
  • Performance (21)
  • Comfort (17)
  • Gear (15)
  • Pickup (13)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • It's all about my bike

    I love this bike and the Online Portal team explained to me all, fantastic I'm going to buy from your review thank you.....Read More

    By uday
    On: Jul 11, 2019 | 116 Views
  • Awesome bike

    I think Suzuki Gixxer is one of the best bike in this prize. Average, performance and look it's really good.

    By rizwan khan
    On: Jun 26, 2019 | 54 Views
  • Dream bike for beginners!!

    I rode 650 km in gixxer! You can never go wrong with this bike. Awesome bike with good efficiency. Best for city.....Read More

    By tarun teja
    On: Jun 25, 2019 | 374 Views
  • Disappointing

    Very smaller seat. Not suitable for a family vehicle. Cant even an additional baby accomodated. Engine heats like any.....Read More

    By gopi
    On: Jun 24, 2019 | 339 Views
  • Don't buy, worst bike

    After sales & service was very very worst. Comes with the worst quality of spares including engine like disc plate,.....Read More

    By rajamanickaprabhu
    On: Jun 23, 2019 | 196 Views
  • An affordable sporty looking.....

    First of all this bike is really amazing That look is one of the best in that segment nd beyond that too It is more.....Read More

    By priyank bhardwaj
    On: Jun 19, 2019 | 141 Views
  • Best of 150cc bike segment in.....

    A good mileage from Suzuki Gixxer comes in 150 cc engine Suzuki Gixxer comes with 64 kmp/l mileage and handling is good.....Read More

    By aftab
    On: Jun 18, 2019 | 267 Views
  • Bike Review

    I have purchased the bike Suzuki Gixxer SF FI with ABS 155cc. The bike is awesome. Nice handling. Mileage is average.....Read More

    By ravi kumar baraik
    On: Jun 18, 2019 | 222 Views
  • View All Suzuki Gixxer (2014-2018) Reviews

Gixxer (2014-2018) Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 1,6641
Rs. 3,5562
Calculate based on 11500 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Gixxer (2014-2018) Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi

      Users Also Viewed

      Trending Suzuki Bikes

      ×
      Which is your city ?
      New
      Bikedekho Web App
      Bikedekho Web App

      0 MB Storage, 2x faster experience