
View All Images
Bajaj Pulsar 150
Offers of Bajaj Pulsar 150
OEM Offers
Finance Without the FeesFinance your Pulsar with zero processing fee, so more of your money goes toward your ride. T&C apply.
OEM Offers
Instant Cash SavingsTake home a new Pulsar and save up to ₹12,000 with an exclusive cash offer. T&C apply.
OEM Offers
Five Free ServicesEnjoy five complimentary services on your new Pulsar and keep it running smooth, strong and daring. T&C apply.
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Price
| Pulsar 150 Single Disc Single Seat 115 kmph47.5 kmpl149.5 cc | ₹1,15,233 | ||
| Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Single Seat 115 kmph47.5 kmpl149.5 cc | ₹1,22,184 | ||
| Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat 115 kmph47.5 kmpl149.5 cc | ₹1,23,187 |
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Key Specs & Features
| Engine | 149.5 cc |
| Power | 14 PS |
| Torque | 14.1 Nm |
| Mileage | 47.5 kmpl |
| Kerb Weight | 141 kg |
| Brakes | Disc |
| Navigation assist | Yes |
- Key Specs
- App Features
Bajaj Pulsar 150 comparison with similar Bikes
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Rs.1,15,233* Onwards | Sponsored TVS RoninRs.1,30,790* Onwards 477 Reviews | Rs.84,460* Onwards 974 Reviews | Rs.99,622* Onwards 407 Reviews | Rs.92,990* Onwards 1 Reviews | Rs.77,777* Onwards 1493 Reviews | Rs.82,418* Onwards 407 Reviews | Rs.90,498* Onwards 267 Reviews | Rs.89,767* Onwards 70 Reviews |
| Mileage47.5 kmpl | 42.95 kmpl | 71.94 kmpl | 64.75 kmpl | 51.46 kmpl | 70 kmpl | 70 kmpl | 63 kmpl | 65 kmpl |
| Engine149.5 cc | 225.9 cc | 124.8 cc | 124.45 cc | 124.58 cc | 97.2 cc | 97.2 cc | 123.94 cc | 124.7 cc |
| Power14 PS @ 8000 rpm | 20.4 PS @ 7750 rpm | 11.38 PS @ 7500 rpm | 12 PS @ 8500 rpm | 12.1 PS @ 8500 rpm | 8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm | 8.02 PS @ 8000 rpm | 10.87 PS @ 7500 rpm | 11.5 PS @ 8250 rpm |
| Top Speed115 kmph | - | 95 kmph | 103 kmph | 99 kmph | 85 kmph | 85 kmph | 100 kmph | 105 kmph |
| Torque14.1 Nm @ 6500 rpm | 19.93 Nm @ 3750 rpm | 11.2 Nm @ 6000 rpm | 11 Nm @ 7000 rpm | 11.4 Nm @ 6500 rpm | 8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm | 8.05 Nm @ 6000 rpm | 10.9 Nm @ 6000 rpm | 10.5 Nm @ 6500 rpm |
| Weight141 kg | 159 kg | 124 kg | 144 kg | 131 kg | 112 kg | 112 kg | 116 kg | 125.5 kg |
| Currently Viewing | Know more | Pulsar 150 vs Raider | Pulsar 150 vs Pulsar NS 125 | Pulsar 150 vs Pulsar 125 | Pulsar 150 vs Splendor Plus | Pulsar 150 vs Splendor Plus XTEC | Pulsar 150 vs SP125 | Pulsar 150 vs Glamour X 125 |
Expert Review
- Design
- Features & Practicality
- Riding Posture & Comfort
- Engine & Performance
- Handling & Ride Quality
- Smooth gearbox
- A refined engine ... Read More
- Easy-to-read display
- ABS is not too intrusive
- Bumpy ride for the pillion
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Videos
- Shorts
- Full Videos

Pulsar 150 - Maximum Mileage
Pulsar 150 - Lowest Mileage
Pulsar 150: Base Vs Top
Pulsar 150: OG Vs New

Bajaj Pulsar 125 & Pulsar 150 Review | What’s Changed After 25 Years?
Bajaj Pulsar 150 News & Updates
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Mileage
The ARAI claimed mileage of Bajaj Pulsar 150 is 47.5 kmpl. This is the claimed mileage for all variants.
| Fuel Type | ARAI Mileage |
|---|---|
| Petrol | 47.5 kmpl |
Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Specifications
Engine and Transmission
| Displacement | 149.5 cc |
| Engine Type | 4-Stroke, 2-Valve, Twin Spark BSVI Compliant DTS-i FI Engine |
| Number Of Cylinders | 1 |
| Valves (per cylinder) | 2 |
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Max Power | 14 PS @ 8000 rpm |
| Max Torque | 14.1 Nm @ 6500 rpm |
| Claimed Top Speed | 115 kmph |
| Flex Fuel Blend | E20 |
| Supply System | Fuel Injection |
| Starting System | Kick and Self Start |
| Cooling System | Air Cooled |
| Bore | 56 mm |
| Stroke | 60.7 mm |
| Compression Ratio | 9.8 |
| Emission Norm Compliance | bs6.2 |
| Spark Plugs | 2 Per Cylinder |
| Drive Type | Chain Drive |
| Transmission Type | Manual |
| Clutch | Wet, Multi Plate |
| Gearbox | 5 Speed |
| Gear Shift Pattern | 1 Down 4 Up |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Features
| Headlight | LED |
| Indicators | Bulb |
| Taillight | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes |
| Pilot Lamps | Yes |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital |
| Digital Display Type | Coloured LCD |
| Display Size | 5 Inch |
| Brightness Control | Yes |
| Bluetooth Connectivity | Yes |
| Navigation | Yes |
| Navigation Type | Turn-by-turn |
| Gear Position Indicator | Yes |
| Tachometer | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital |
| Odometer | Digital |
| Tripmeter | Digital |
| No. Of Tripmeters | 2 |
| Clock | Yes |
| Call/SMS Alerts | Yes |
| Distance To Empty | Yes |
| Real Time Mileage Indicator | Yes |
| Average Fuel Economy Indicator | Yes |
| Fuel Gauge | Digital |
| Shift Light | Yes |
| Low Fuel Indicator | Yes |
| Side Stand Warning | Yes |
| Malfunction Indicator | Yes |
| Low Battery Indicator | Yes |
| Low Oil Indicator | Yes |
| Service Due Indicator | Yes |
| Kill Switch | Yes |
| Pass Beam Switch | Yes |
| Additional Features/Information |
|
| Body Graphics | Yes |
| Battery Capacity | 12V / 4AH |
| Pillion Seat | Yes |
| USB Charging Port | Yes |
| Riding Modes | Yes |
| ABS Type | Single Channel |
| Mobile Application | Yes |
| Vehicle Location Tracking | Yes |
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Mileage and Performance
| Estimated Mileage | 50-55 kmpl |
| Overall Mileage | 47.5 kmpl |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Chassis and Suspension
| Body Type | Commuter Bikes |
| Frame Type | Double Cradle |
| Front Suspension | Telescopic 33 mm |
| Front Suspension/ Wheel Travel | 125 mm |
| Rear Suspension | Monoshock |
| Rear Suspension Travel / Wheel Travel | 110 mm |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Tyres and Brakes
| Tyre Type | Tubeless |
| Radial Tyre | Yes |
| Wheel Type | Alloy |
| Wheel Size | Front :-431.8 mm, Rear :-431.8 mm |
| Tyre Size | Front :-80/100-17, Rear :-100/90-17 |
| Front Tyre Pressure (Rider) | 25 psi |
| Rear Tyre Pressure (Rider) | 28 psi |
| Front Tyre Pressure (Rider & Pillion) | 25 psi |
| Rear Tyre Pressure (Rider & Pillion) | 32 psi |
| Front Brake | Disc |
| Front Brake Size | 260 mm |
| Front Caliper | 2 Piston |
| Rear Brake | Drum |
| Rear Brake Size | 130 mm |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Riding Position and Seating
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Pillion Grab Rail | Yes |
| Saree Guard | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Dimensions and Capacity
| Length | 2055 mm |
| Width | 765 mm |
| Height | 1060 mm |
| Wheelbase | 1320 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 186 mm |
| Seat Height | 785 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 141 kg |
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 15 L |
| Fuel Tank Reserve Capacity | 3.2 L |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Warranty and Service
| Vehicle Warranty | 5 Years or 75,000 Km |
| 1st Service | 500-750 Km / 30-45 Days |
| 2nd Service | 4500-5000 Km / 8 Months |
| 3rd Service | 9500-10000 Km / 1 Year |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
- Engine and Transmission
- Features
- Mileage and Performance
- Chassis and Suspension
- Tyres and Brakes
- Riding Position and Seating
- Dimensions and Capacity
- Warranty and Service
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Questions & answers
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Summary
Bajaj Pulsar 150 On-road price
The on road price in Delhi starts at ₹1,33,869 and goes up to ₹1,42,628. It is available in 3 variants.
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Specifications and Dimensions
The Bajaj Pulsar 150 is powered by a 149.5 cc, Air Cooled engine producing 14 PS @ 8000 rpm and 14.1 Nm @ 6500 rpm. The engine is paired with a 5 Speed gearbox. The Bajaj Pulsar 150 weight is 141 kg, while the seat height is 785 mm. Suspension bits include a Telescopic 33 mm and Monoshock.
In Bajaj Pulsar 150 Twin Disc Split Seat, the top variant, there's a 17 inch front and 17 inch rear wheel, wrapped with 80/100-17 and 100/90-17 respectively. The fuel tank capacity stands at 15 L litres.
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Colour Options
Across variants, the Bajaj Pulsar 150 is available in 5 colours.
Bajaj Pulsar 150 Latest Updates
August 24, 2026: Bajaj has launched the all-new Pulsar 150 in India, marking 25 years of the iconic motorcycle. It gets a new 149.5cc engine, 5-inch TFT console, four ride modes, with prices starting at Rs 1,15,233 (ex-showroom Delhi).
Similar Bikes Like Bajaj Pulsar 150
Rs.1,13,890* Onwards
Rs.1,15,485* Onwards
Rs.1,15,832* Onwards
Rs.1,25,670* Onwards
Rs.1,18,060* Onwards




















