Zelio Eeva
Rs.53,017
onwardsAverage Ex-Showroom Price Select City
EMI starts from ₹1,617
Don't miss out on the best offers this July
Zelio Eeva Price
The price of Zelio Eeva in India starts at Rs. 53,017 and goes upto Rs. 79,684. Zelio Eeva comes with 5 variants.
| Eeva Gel 60V 32Ah 80 km/charge | ₹53,017 | ||
| Eeva Gel 72V 42Ah 100 km/charge | ₹62,117 | ||
| Eeva Lithium Ion 60V 32Ah 90-100 km/charge | ₹68,137 | ||
| Eeva Lithium Ion 74V 32Ah 120 km/charge | ₹72,137 | ||
| Eeva ZX Li-ion 60V 32Ah 90-100 km/charge | ₹79,684 |
Zelio Eeva Key Specs & Features
| Range | 80 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity | 1.92 Kwh |
| Kerb Weight | 80 kg |
| Motor | BLDC |
| Brakes | Drum |
| Tyre Type | Tubeless |
| Anti-Theft Alert | Yes |
| Low battery alert | Yes |
- Key Specs
- App Features
- All Specifications
View More Specifications
Zelio Eeva comparison with similar Scooters
Zelio Eeva Rs.53,017* Onwards 4 Reviews | Rs.38,080* Onwards 6 Reviews | Rs.59,999* Onwards 43 Reviews | Rs.34,999* Onwards 195 Reviews | Rs.36,960* Onwards 2 Reviews | Rs.69,990* Onwards 75 Reviews | Rs.71,999* Onwards 16 Reviews | Rs.56,709* Onwards 2 Reviews | Rs.55,555* Onwards 54 Reviews |
| Riding Range80 km/charge | Riding Range45 km/charge | Riding Range146 km/charge | Riding Range60 km/charge | Riding Range45 km/charge | Riding Range110 km/charge | Riding Range80 km/charge | Riding Range80-90 km/charge | Riding Range68 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity1.92 Kwh | Battery Capacity2.06 Kwh | Battery Capacity3 Kwh | Battery Capacity1.63 Kwh | Battery Capacity2.06 Kwh | Battery Capacity2.3 Kwh | Battery Capacity1.44 Kwh | Battery Capacity1.92 Kwh | Battery Capacity0.98 Kwh |
| Power- | Power250 W | Power3 kW | Power- | Power250 W | Power2.2 kW | Power250 W | Power- | Power250 W |
| Charging Time- | Charging Time8-10 Hr | Charging Time- | Charging Time3-4 Hr | Charging Time8-10 Hr | Charging Time5 Hr | Charging Time- | Charging Time6-7 Hr | Charging Time- |
| Top Speed- | Top Speed25 km/Hr | Top Speed70 km/Hr | Top Speed25 km/Hr | Top Speed25 km/Hr | Top Speed50 km/Hr | Top Speed25 km/Hr | Top Speed25 km/Hr | Top Speed25 km/Hr |
| Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- | Torque Motor- |
| Motor TypeBLDC | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor Type- | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor TypeBLDC | Motor TypeBLDC |
| Weight80 kg | Weight- | Weight- | Weight- | Weight- | Weight96 kg | Weight74 kg | Weight85 kg | Weight- |
| Currently Viewing | Eeva vs Rubie | Eeva vs S1 Z | Eeva vs X One | Eeva vs Neu | Eeva vs E Luna | Eeva vs Reo | Eeva vs Gracy i | Eeva vs Wynn |
Avg. Drive per day30 kms
10 kms200 kms
Electricity PriceRs.8.5
Rs.2/UnitRs.24/Unit
- Running CostRs. / kms
- Saving per monthRs.
Running cost for Diesel Rs. /kms
*EV cost figures are indicative, basis Electric Vehicle's mileage and electricity cost*You also need to consider other charges like maintenance, service, equipments, vehicle cost, insurance and taxes
Test Rides Available
- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

Zelio Eeva User Reviews
Based on4 User Reviews
Write a Review & Win ₹5000
Popular Mentions
- All (4)
- Speed (2)
- Performance (2)
- Comfort (2)
- Mileage (1)
- Price (1)
- Service (1)
- More...
- Latest
- Best experienceI drive this bike and beleive me this one is best in in this price range you can buy it and u will never gonna regret it is cheaper then other and have best quality just like other and even better. It's have good performance like speed and pickup I'm very impressed with the pickup i was finding a best bike in best price and Eeva gave me all.Read More5 8
- Best scootyOverall good Scoty In low budget.. best scooty ever. I have been using this scooty since 2024 and no problem facing.. This scooty give me 40 km top speed and range between 70/80 Depend on load... I fully satisfied with this scooty and Now I will purchase another one for my Mother. All u can purchase without any TentionRead More1 3
- This is the right scooterThis is the right scooter for student and anything and I also suggest you back this scooty because so comfortable and nice performance and servicing also very waste and you always save your petrol money and really nice and you don't regret after purchasing this scooter and it servicing also very nice okayRead More1 5
- Nice for long drivesOverall an above average experience to me , i previously had a petrol scooty and this is definetly more comfortable, very quiet to drive very nice mileage , overall a great experience , the only problem was when I was travelling to my village , the charging was quite a bit of problem , would prefer someone to purchase if they are in tier 3 city or above atleast or should have plans for mid charging while travellingRead More8 3
- View All Zelio Eeva Reviews
Zelio Eeva Range
The ARAI claimed range of Zelio Eeva is 80 km/charge. This is the claimed range for all variants.
| Fuel Type | ARAI Range |
|---|---|
| Electric | 80 km/charge |
Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours
Zelio Eeva Specifications
Battery, Motor and Charging
| Fuel Type | Electric |
| Starting System | Push Button Start |
| Drive Type | Hub Motor |
| Transmission Type | Automatic |
| Battery Capacity | 1.92 Kwh |
| Battery Type | Lead Acid |
| No. of Batteries | 1 |
| Reverse Assist | Yes |
| Motor Type | BLDC |
| Charging At Home | Yes |
| Claimed Range | 80 km/charge |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Features
| Headlight | LED |
| Indicators | LED |
| Taillight | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital |
| Odometer | Digital |
| Keyless Ignition | Yes |
| Multi-function Lock | Yes |
| Low Battery Indicator | Yes |
| Additional Features/Information | Parking Switch, Auto Repair Switch |
| Body Graphics | Yes |
| USB Charging Port | Yes |
| Anti-Theft Alert | Yes |
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Underseat Storage | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Chassis and Suspension
| Body Type | Electric Scooters |
| Front Suspension | Telescopic |
| Rear Suspension | Hydraulic |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Tyres and Brakes
| Tyre Type | Tubeless |
| Wheel Type | Alloy |
| Wheel Size | Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm |
| Tyre Size | Front :-90/100-10, Rear :-90/100-10 |
| Front Brake | Drum |
| Rear Brake | Drum |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Riding Position and Seating
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Dimensions and Capacity
| Underseat Storage | Yes |
| Kerb Weight | 80 kg |
| Load Carrying Capacity | 150 kg |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Warranty and Service
| Vehicle Warranty | 2 Years |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
- Battery, Motor and Charging
- Features
- Chassis and Suspension
- Tyres and Brakes
- Riding Position and Seating
- Dimensions and Capacity
- Warranty and Service
Zelio Eeva Questions & answers
- FAQ
- Latest Questions
Q) Does Zelio Eeva need a license?
A) Yes, it is required to have a driving license to drive Zelio Eeva.
Q) What is the range offered by Zelio Eeva on a full charge?
A) Zelio Eeva offers range of 80 km/charge.
Q) What is the battery capacity of Zelio Eeva?
A) Battery Capacity of Zelio Eeva is 1.92 Kwh.
Q) What is the weight of Zelio Eeva?
A) The weight of Zelio Eeva is 80 kg.
Q) When will the Zelio Eeva launch?
A) The Zelio Eeva was launched on Jul, 2025
Q) What will be the lowest down payment for Zelio Eeva?
A) The lenders generally finance 90% of the value of the . Some customers might be eligible for 100...
Q) What will be the monthly EMI for Zelio Eeva?
A) EMIs or Equated Monthly Installments refer to the monthly payments you make to the lender to ...
Q) 100 kilometres zelio eva now price
By Bikedekho Experts on 19 May 2026
A) The Zelio Eeva Gel 72V 42Ah variant is priced at Rs. 62,117* (ex-showroom). ... Read More
Reply on this answerView all Answer
Q) What type of battery is used in the Zelio Eeva?
By Bikedekho Experts on 18 Jul 2025
A) The Zelio Eeva uses a Lead Acid battery, which is cost-effective and commonly ... Read More
Reply on this answerView all Answers (2)
Questions
Best Electric Scooters
- Popular
- Upcoming
Zelio Eeva Summary
The Zelio Eeva is an electric scooter, available in 5 variants, at a starting price of Rs 53,017. The battery capacity of the Zelio Eeva ZX Li-ion 60V 32Ah is 1.92 Kwh. The weight of the Eeva is 80 kg.The Eeva comes with a Drum brake up front and Drum brake at the rear. You can buy the Eeva in 4 colours - White, Glossy White, Grey, Blue.
Similar Scooters Like Zelio Eeva
Rs.54,999* Onwards
Rs.51,741* Onwards
Rs.56,852* Onwards
Rs.46,388* Onwards
Rs.61,499* Onwards
Did you find this information helpful?
*Avg. Ex-Showroom price

