• English
    • Login / Register
    • Ducati Desmo450 MX
    • Ducati Desmo450 MX Front Left Quarter View
    1/2

    Ducati Desmo450 MX

    Be the first one Write Review
    Rs.17,23,600
    Get On Road Price
    Average Ex-Showroom Price Select City
    EMI starts from ₹52,185
    View Finance Offers
    View August Offers
    View August Offers
    Exclusive offers waiting for you

    Offers of Ducati Desmo450 MX

    • Limited Time Offer
      Tata Neu Personal Loan

      Get instant personal loans up to ₹10 lakh starting at just 10.49% interest. T&Cs apply.*

      Expires in34days
      Avail This Offer

    Ducati Desmo450 MX Price

    The price of Ducati Desmo450 MX in India starts at Rs. 17,23,600 . Ducati Desmo450 MX comes with 1 variants.
    Desmo450 MX STD
    449.6 cc
    17,23,600
    View Offers

    Ducati Desmo450 MX Key Specs & Features

    Engine449.6 cc
    Power63.49 PS
    Torque53.5 Nm
    BrakesDisc
    Tyre TypeTube
    Cylinders1
    • Key Specs
    • All Specifications
    View More Specifications
    space Image

    Pros & Cons

    Good Things

    • Has a very light kerb weight
    • Gets loads of electronics for a dirt bike

    Could Be Better

    • It is not road legal

    Get Exclusive Offers from Our Trusted Dealers

    offer
    • Test Rides
    • Offers & Discounts
    • Finance Offers
    • Exchange Benefits
    View August Offers

    Ducati Desmo450 MX comparison with similar Bikes

    Ducati Desmo450 MX
    Ducati Desmo450 MX
    Rs.17,23,600* Onwards
    KTM 350 EXC-F
    KTM 350 EXC-F
    Rs.12,95,800* Onwards
    4.63 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Ducati DesertX
    Ducati DesertX
    Rs.19,59,200* Onwards
    4.45 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Ducati Hypermotard 698 Mono
    Ducati Hypermotard 698 Mono
    Rs.17,99,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    BMW F 900 GS
    BMW F 900 GS
    Rs.16,00,000* Onwards
    4.52 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Honda XL750 Transalp
    Honda XL750 Transalp
    Rs.13,20,000* Onwards
    4.34 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Ducati Multistrada V2
    Ducati Multistrada V2
    Rs.19,26,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    KTM 1290 Super Adventure S
    KTM 1290 Super Adventure S
    Rs.22,73,900* Onwards
    4.84 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Aprilia Tuareg 660
    Aprilia Tuareg 660
    Rs.18,85,000* Onwards
    Check Offers
    Mileage-Mileage-Mileage17.8 kmplMileage20.8 kmplMileage22 kmplMileage-Mileage-Mileage17.54 kmplMileage20 kmpl
    Engine449.6 ccEngine349.7 ccEngine937 ccEngine659 ccEngine895 ccEngine755 ccEngine890 ccEngine1301 ccEngine659 cc
    Power63.49 PS @ 9400 rpmPower45 PS @ 9500 rpmPower111.52 PS @ 9250 rpmPower77.4 PS @ 9750 rpmPower104.6 PS @ 8500 rpmPower91.77 PS @ 9500 rpmPower115.56 PS @ 10750 rpmPower160.43 PS @ 9000 rpmPower80.21 PS @ 9250 rpm
    Top Speed-Top Speed-Top Speed209 kmphTop Speed220 kmphTop Speed200 kmphTop Speed180 kmphTop Speed-Top Speed230 kmphTop Speed198 kmph
    Torque53.5 Nm @ 7500 rpmTorque36 Nm @ 7000 rpmTorque92 Nm @ 6500 rpmTorque63 Nm @ 8000 rpmTorque93 Nm @ 6750 rpmTorque75 Nm @ 7250 rpmTorque92 Nm @ 8250 rpmTorque138 Nm @ 6500 rpmTorque70 Nm @ 6500 rpm
    Weight-Weight-Weight-Weight-Weight226 kgWeight216 kgWeight199 kgWeight250 kgWeight204 kg
    Currently ViewingDesmo450 MX vs 350 EXC-FDesmo450 MX vs DesertXDesmo450 MX vs Hypermotard 698 MonoDesmo450 MX vs F 900 GSDesmo450 MX vs XL750 TransalpDesmo450 MX vs Multistrada V2Desmo450 MX vs 1290 Super Adventure SDesmo450 MX vs Tuareg 660

    Ducati Desmo450 MX Videos

    • Ducati Desmo450 MX Heightplayicon
      Ducati Desmo450 MX Height

    Ducati Desmo450 MX News & Updates

    • Bikes And Scooters Launched In March 2026
      Bikes And Scooters Launched In March 2026

      From an updated Royal Enfield to Ducati’s first ever dirt bike, this month was pretty busy

      By PrathameshApr 01, 2026
    • The Weekly Bike News Wrapup: Triumph, Royal Enfield, Yamaha, Ducati, BMW
      The Weekly Bike News Wrapup: Triumph, Royal Enfield, Yamaha, Ducati, BMW

      From launches to anniversary celebrations, here’s everything that happened this week with two-wheelers in India

      By PrathameshMar 21, 2026
    • BREAKING: Ducati’s First Dirt Bike Launched In India
      BREAKING: Ducati’s First Dirt Bike Launched In India

      Makes more power than a KTM 390 Adventure and weighs less than a Hero Splendor!

      By AmeyMar 16, 2026
    • Top Bike Launches Expected In March 2026
      Top Bike Launches Expected In March 2026

      Twins, EVs, dirt weapons, and updates – this month looks properly loaded

      By TanmayMar 04, 2026
    Ask QuestionAsk anything and everything

    Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Ducati Desmo450 MX Specifications

      Engine and Transmission

      Displacement449.6 cc
      Engine Type
      space Image
      Single Cylinder, Desmodromic Timing System 4 valves DOHC, Hydraulic Tensioner, Semi Dry Sump, Liquid Cooled
      Number Of Cylinders
      space Image
      1
      Valves (per cylinder)
      space Image
      4
      Fuel TypePetrol
      Max Power63.49 PS @ 9400 rpm
      Max Torque
      space Image
      53.5 Nm @ 7500 rpm
      Supply SystemFuel Injection
      Starting System
      space Image
      Self Start Only
      Cooling System
      space Image
      Liquid Cooled
      Bore
      space Image
      96 mm
      Stroke
      space Image
      62.1 mm
      Compression Ratio
      space Image
      13.5:1
      Emission Norm Compliance
      space Image
      bs6.2
      Drive Type
      space Image
      Chain Drive
      Transmission TypeManual
      Clutch
      space Image
      Multiplate Clutch With Hydraulic Control
      Gearbox
      space Image
      5 Speed
      Report Incorrect Specs

      Features

      Bluetooth ConnectivityWiFi
      Kill SwitchYes
      Additional Features/Information
      space Image
      Ducati Fall Detection
      Riding ModesYes
      QuickshifterYes
      Traction ControlYes
      Mobile ApplicationYes
      Seat TypeSingle
      Report Incorrect Specs

      Chassis and Suspension

      Body TypeDirt Bikes, Off Road Bikes
      Frame TypeAluminium Welded With Cast, Forged and Extruded Parts
      Front SuspensionShowa Upside Down Front Fork Ø 49 mm Fully Adjustable. Outer Tube With Kashima Coating. Wheel Travel - 310 mm
      Rear SuspensionShowa Mono Shock, Fully Adjustable, Wheel Travel - 301 mm
      Report Incorrect Specs

      Tyres and Brakes

      Tyre TypeTube
      Wheel TypeSpoke
      Wheel SizeFront :-533.4 mm,Rear :-482.6 mm
      Tyre SizeFront :-80/100-21 Rear :-110/90-19
      Front BrakeDisc
      Front Brake Size
      space Image
      260 mm
      Front Caliper2 Piston
      Rear BrakeDrum
      Rear Brake Size
      space Image
      240 mm
      Report Incorrect Specs

      Riding Position and Seating

      Seat TypeSingle
      Report Incorrect Specs

      Dimensions and Capacity

      Wheelbase1494 mm
      Seat Height970 mm
      Dry Weight104.8 kg
      Fuel Tank Capacity7.2 L
      Report Incorrect Specs
      • Engine and Transmission
      • Features
      • Chassis and Suspension
      • Tyres and Brakes
      • Riding Position and Seating
      • Dimensions and Capacity
      Last Updated : 5 months ago

      Ducati Desmo450 MX Questions & answers

      Q) What is the exact on-road price of Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) The on-road price of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Delhi starts at Rs. 19,06,376. The on-road price is inclusive of RTO charges and insurance.
      Q) What are different variants for Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) Ducati Desmo450 MX is a bikes that comes in 1 variants - Ducati Desmo450 MX STD
      Q) What will the EMI or down payment for Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) Ducati Desmo450 MX EMI starts at Rs 52,185 per month for a tenure of 36 months @ 6% for a loan amount of Rs 20,24,143 & down payment will be Rs 191000.
      Q)  What are the latest August offers available on Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) For the month of August/2026, 1 offer is available on the Ducati Desmo450 MX in Delhi. Check Here.
      Q) What is the engine displacement of Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) The engine displacement of Ducati Desmo450 MX is 449.6 cc
      Q) What is the Start type of Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) Ducati Desmo450 MX has Self Start Only.
      Q) What is the Tyre Type of Ducati Desmo450 MX?
      A) Ducati Desmo450 MX has Tube tyres.

      Ducati Desmo450 MX Summary

      Ducati Desmo450 MX On-road price
      The on road price in Delhi starts at ₹19,06,376 and goes up to ₹. It is available in 1 variants.

      Ducati Desmo450 MX Specifications and Dimensions
      The Ducati Desmo450 MX is powered by a 449.6 cc, Liquid Cooled engine producing 63.49 PS @ 9400 rpm and 53.5 Nm @ 7500 rpm. The engine is paired with a 5 Speed gearbox. The Ducati Desmo450 MX weight is , while the seat height is 970 mm. Suspension bits include a Showa Upside Down Front Fork Ø 49 mm Fully Adjustable. Outer Tube With Kashima Coating. Wheel Travel - 310 mm and Showa Mono Shock, Fully Adjustable, Wheel Travel - 301 mm. 

      In Ducati Desmo450 MX STD, the top variant, there's a 21 Inch front and 19 Inch rear wheel, wrapped with 80/100 and 110/90 respectively. The fuel tank capacity stands at 7.2 L litres.

      Ducati Desmo450 MX Colour Options
      Across variants, the Ducati Desmo450 MX is available in 1 colours.

      Read More

      Ducati Desmo450 MX Latest Updates

      April 17, 2026: The recently launched Desmo450 MX’s price is set to go up even further (by up to 5%), from June 1, 2026.

      March 16, 2026: Ducati Desmo450 MX has been launched in India at Rs 17,23,600 (ex-showroom, Delhi), powered by a 449.6cc single-cylinder engine producing 63.5PS and 53.5Nm. The motocross bike also gets a lightweight aluminium frame, fully-adjustable Showa suspension and Brembo brakes, making it a hardcore machine built purely for dirt racing.

      Did you find this information helpful?
      *Avg. Ex-Showroom price
      ×
      We need your city to customize your experience