Kawasaki Ninja 300 vs Husqvarna Vitpilen 250
Should you buy Kawasaki Ninja 300 or Husqvarna Motorcycles Vitpilen 250 Find out which bike is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Kawasaki Ninja 300 price in is Rs 3,17,000 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Husqvarna Motorcycles Vitpilen 250 price in is Rs 2,27,111 (ex-showroom). The engine in the Ninja 300 makes 39 PS and 26.1 Nm . On the other hand, the power and torque of Vitpilen 250 stand at 31 PS and 25 Nm respectively. Kawasaki offers the Ninja 300 in 2 colours whereas the Husqvarna Motorcycles Vitpilen 250 comes in 1 colours. Out of 46 user reviews, Vitpilen 250 scores 4.1 whereas the Kawasaki Ninja 300 tallies 4.4 out of 5 based on 172 user reviews..The Kawasaki Ninja 300 Mileage is around 30 kmpl, while the Husqvarna Motorcycles Vitpilen 250 Mileage is around 31 kmpl.
Ninja 300 vs Vitpilen 250
| Key Highlights | Ninja 300 | Vitpilen 250 |
|---|---|---|
| Mileage (Overall) | 30 kmpl | 31 kmpl |
| Max Power | 39 PS @ 11000 rpm | 31 PS @ 9500 rpm |
| Body Type | Sports Bikes | Cafe Racer Bikes |
| Engine Type | Liquid-cooled, 4-stroke, parallel twin, 8 valves, DOHC | Liquid Cooled, SOHC |
Kawasaki Ninja 300 vs Husqvarna Vitpilen 250 Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.3,56,381* Onwards | Rs.2,57,788* Onwards |
| Mileage (Overall) | 30 kmpl | 31 kmpl |
| Max Power | 39 PS @ 11000 rpm | 31 PS @ 9500 rpm |
| User Rating | Based on Kawasaki Ninja 300 Reviews | Based on Husqvarna Vitpilen 250 Reviews |
| Body Type | ||
| EMI Starts | ₹ 9,747 Rate of interest @6%* for 3 years | ₹ 7,051 Rate of interest @6%* for 3 years |
| Insurance | Rs.14,021 Ninja 300 Insurance | Rs.12,509 Vitpilen 250 Insurance |
| Colours | Lime GreenCandy Lime Green and Ebony | White |
| Brochure | Brochure not available | Brochure not available |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| Engine Type | Liquid-cooled, 4-stroke, parallel twin, 8 valves, DOHC | Liquid Cooled, SOHC |
| Displacement | 296 cc | 249.07 cc |
| Number Of Cylinders | 2 | 1 |
| Cooling System | Liquid Cooled | Liquid Cooled |
View More | ||
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| USB Charging Port | - | Yes |
| Instrument Console Type | Analogue and Digital | Digital |
| Bluetooth Connectivity | - | Bluetooth |
| Navigation | - | Yes |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Service Due Indicator | - | Yes |
| Fuel Gauge | Digital | Digital |
| Riding Modes | - | Rain,Street |
| Traction Control | - | Yes |
View More | ||
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Overall Mileage | 30 kmpl | 31 kmpl |
| Claimed Top Speed | 182 kmph | 150 kmph |
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 17 L | 13.5 L |
| Width | 715 mm | - |
| Length | 2015 mm | - |
| Height | 1160 mm | - |
View More | ||
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | Halogen | LED |
| Taillight | LED | LED |
| Indicators | LED | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes | Yes |
View More | ||
| Tyres and Brakes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Front Brake Size | 290 mm | 320 mm |
| Rear Brake Size | 220 mm | 230 mm |
| Front Tyre Pressure (Rider) | 28 psi | - |
| Front Tyre Pressure (Rider & Pillion) | 28 psi | - |
View More | ||
| Underpinnings | ||
|---|---|---|
| Frame | Tubular Diamond | New Steel-trellis fram and subframx |
Pros & Cons
- Pros
- Cons
Ninja 300 comparison with similar bikes
Vitpilen 250 comparison with similar bikes
Research more on Ninja 300 and Vitpilen 250
- Recent News
- Videos
User Reviews of Comparison
- Ninja 300
- Vitpilen 250
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on Kawasaki Ninja 300 and Husqvarna Vitpilen 250
Q) Which bike is better Kawasaki Ninja 300 or Husqvarna Vitpilen 250?
A) As per our average user rating, Kawasaki Ninja 300 has a score of 4.4/5 while Husqvarna Vitpilen 250 has rate of 4.1 /5.
Q) Which bike among Kawasaki Ninja 300 and Husqvarna Vitpilen 250 is cheaper?
A) Kawasaki Ninja 300 price starts at Rs 3,17,000 & Husqvarna Vitpilen 250 price starts at Rs 2,27,111 in Delhi . Husqvarna Vitpilen 250 is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

