• English
    • Login / Register
    • EeVe Xeniaa
    • EeVe Xeniaa Front Left Quarter View
    1/2

    EeVe Xeniaa

    4.33 Reviews Write Review
    Rs.79,999
    onwards
    Get On Road Price
    Average Ex-Showroom Price Select City
    EMI starts from ₹2,434
    View Finance Offers
    View August Offers
    View August Offers
    Exclusive offers waiting for you

    Offers of EeVe Xeniaa

    • Limited Time Offer
      Tata Neu Personal Loan

      Get instant personal loans up to ₹10 lakh starting at just 10.49% interest. T&Cs apply.*

      Expires in34days
      Avail This Offer

    EeVe Xeniaa Price

    The price of EeVe Xeniaa in India starts at Rs. 79,999 and goes upto Rs. 86,999. EeVe Xeniaa comes with 2 variants.
    Xeniaa STD
    25 km/Hr70-80 km/charge3-4 Hr
    79,999
    View Offers
    Xeniaa 2.0
    25 km/Hr70-80 km/charge3-4 Hr
    86,999
    View Offers

    EeVe Xeniaa Key Specs & Features

    Range70-80 km/charge
    Battery Capacity1.2 Kwh
    Kerb Weight71 kg
    Claimed Top Speed25 km/Hr
    Motor Power250 W
    MotorBosch BLDC
    Mobile ApplicationYes
    GeofencingYes
    Anti-Theft AlertYes
    Navigation assistYes
    Low battery alertYes
    • Key Specs
    • What's Included
    • App Features
    • All Specifications
    View More Specifications
    space Image

    EeVe Xeniaa comparison with similar Scooters

    EeVe Xeniaa
    EeVe Xeniaa
    Rs.79,999* Onwards
    4.33 Reviews
    TVS Orbiter
    TVS Orbiter
    Rs.95,250* Onwards
    4.36 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Bajaj Chetak C2501
    Bajaj Chetak C2501
    Rs.1,04,802* Onwards
    4.12 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Vida VX2
    Vida VX2
    Rs.84,999* Onwards
    4.8155 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Ola S1 X
    Ola S1 X
    Rs.84,999* Onwards
    4.7106 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Ampere Magnus G Max
    Ampere Magnus G Max
    Rs.1,02,999* Onwards
    4.94 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Ola S1 Z
    Ola S1 Z
    Rs.79,999* Onwards
    4.644 Reviews
    Check Offers
    AMO Electric Jaunty-3W
    AMO Electric Jaunty-3W
    Rs.81,669* Onwards
    4.610 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Kinetic Green E Luna
    Kinetic Green E Luna
    Rs.69,990* Onwards
    3.975 Reviews
    Check Offers
    Riding Range70-80 km/chargeRiding Range86 km/chargeRiding Range113 km/chargeRiding Range93 km/chargeRiding Range108 km/chargeRiding Range142 km/chargeRiding Range179 km/chargeRiding Range75-100 km/chargeRiding Range110 km/charge
    Battery Capacity1.2 KwhBattery Capacity1.8 KwhBattery Capacity2.5 KwhBattery Capacity2.2 KwhBattery Capacity2 KwhBattery Capacity3 KwhBattery Capacity3.1 KwhBattery Capacity1.56 KwhBattery Capacity2.3 Kwh
    Power250 WPower1.8 kWPower-Power6 kWPower5.5 kWPower2.4 kWPower4 kWPower249 WPower2.2 kW
    Charging Time3-4 HrCharging Time-Charging Time3.45 HrCharging Time3.2 HrCharging Time-Charging Time7.25 HrCharging Time-Charging Time6 HrCharging Time5 Hr
    Top Speed25 km/HrTop Speed68 km/HrTop Speed55 km/HrTop Speed70 km/HrTop Speed101 km/HrTop Speed65 km/HrTop Speed70 km/HrTop Speed25 km/HrTop Speed50 km/Hr
    Torque Motor-Torque Motor30 NmTorque Motor-Torque Motor25 NmTorque Motor-Torque Motor-Torque Motor-Torque Motor-Torque Motor-
    Motor TypeBosch BLDCMotor TypeBLDCMotor TypeHub MotorMotor TypePMSMMotor TypeMid Drive IPMMotor TypeBLDCMotor Type-Motor TypeBrushless DCMotor TypeBLDC
    Weight71 kgWeight101 kgWeight107 kgWeight106 kgWeight105 kgWeight116 kgWeight-Weight62 kgWeight96 kg
    Currently ViewingXeniaa vs OrbiterXeniaa vs Chetak C2501Xeniaa vs VX2Xeniaa vs S1 XXeniaa vs Magnus G MaxXeniaa vs S1 ZXeniaa vs Jaunty-3WXeniaa vs E Luna

        Avg. Drive per day30 kms
        10 kms200 kms
        Electricity PriceRs.8.5
        Rs.2/UnitRs.24/Unit
        icon
        • Running CostRs. / kms
        • Saving per monthRs.
        Running cost for Diesel Rs. /kms
        *EV cost figures are indicative, basis Electric Vehicle's mileage and electricity cost*You also need to consider other charges like maintenance, service, equipments, vehicle cost, insurance and taxes

        Test Rides Available

        • TEST RIDE AVAILABLE
          Honda Activa e
          Free Cancellation, 100% Instant Refund
          Rs.1,18,147* Onwards
          Take a Test Ride
        • TEST RIDE AVAILABLE
          Suzuki e Access
          Free Cancellation, 100% Instant Refund
          Rs.1,88,490* Onwards
          Take a Test Ride

        EeVe Xeniaa User Reviews

        4.3/5
        Based on3 User Reviews
        Write a Review & Win ₹5000
        Popular Mentions
        • All (3)
        • Performance (2)
        • Comfort (1)
        • Looks (1)
        • Maintenance (1)
        • Experience (1)
        • Service (1)
        • More...
        • Latest
        • R
          rimpa on
          5.0
          Superb Scooter
          This scooter is superb and requires no maintenance. It has a lithium battery and consumes very little electricity.
          1
        • V
          vignann on
          4.0
          About Scooter
          Nice Scooter, Good Performance, Lovely Design, Comfortable to use, Good Mileage, and Fast Charging.
          1 2
        • N
          nillip on
          4.0
          Maintenance Free Scooter.
          Overall good performance and good looking, Maintenance-free scooter. Service is excellent, it's my one-month riding experience.
          14 11
        • View All EeVe Xeniaa Reviews

        EeVe Xeniaa Range

        The ARAI claimed range of EeVe Xeniaa is 70-80 km/charge. This is the claimed range for all variants.

        Fuel TypeARAI Range
        Electric70-80 km/charge
        Ask QuestionAsk anything and everything

        Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

          EeVe Xeniaa Specifications

          Battery, Motor and Charging

          Fuel TypeElectric
          Claimed Top Speed25 km/Hr
          Starting System
          space Image
          Push Button Start
          Drive Type
          space Image
          Hub Motor
          Transmission TypeAutomatic
          Battery Capacity1.2 Kwh
          Battery TypeLi-ion
          Battery Swap CapabilityYes
          Motor Power250 W
          Motor TypeBosch BLDC
          Conventional Charging Time3 Hours - 4 Hours
          Claimed Range70-80 km/charge
          Report Incorrect Specs

          Features

          HeadlightLED
          IndicatorsLED
          TaillightLED
          Daytime Running LampsYes
          Instrument Console Type
          space Image
          Digital
          Bluetooth ConnectivityBluetooth
          NavigationYes
          Speedometer
          space Image
          Digital
          Tripmeter
          space Image
          Digital
          Low Battery IndicatorYes
          Additional Features/Information
          space Image
          Ignition switch, Bottle case, Music Speaker, Adjustable Levers, Reverse mode, IOT, Bluetooth speakers, EABS, Saddle Box Light, Keyless Experience, Geo-Tagging
          Body Graphics
          space Image
          Yes
          Boot LightYes
          USB Charging PortYes
          Mobile ApplicationYes
          GeofencingYes
          Anti-Theft AlertYes
          Seat TypeSingle
          Underseat StorageYes
          Report Incorrect Specs

          Chassis and Suspension

          Body TypeElectric Scooters
          Frame TypeTubular
          Front SuspensionTelescopic
          Report Incorrect Specs

          Tyres and Brakes

          Tyre TypeTubeless
          Wheel TypeAlloy
          Wheel SizeFront :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm
          Tyre SizeFront :-90/100-10, Rear :-90/100-10
          Front BrakeDisc
          Rear BrakeDisc
          Report Incorrect Specs

          Riding Position and Seating

          Seat TypeSingle
          Report Incorrect Specs

          Dimensions and Capacity

          Length1790 mm
          Width
          space Image
          675 mm
          Height1100 mm
          Wheelbase1344 mm
          Underseat StorageYes
          Kerb Weight71 kg
          Load Carrying Capacity140 kg
          Report Incorrect Specs
          • Battery, Motor and Charging
          • Features
          • Chassis and Suspension
          • Tyres and Brakes
          • Riding Position and Seating
          • Dimensions and Capacity

          EeVe Xeniaa Questions & answers

          • FAQ
          • Latest Questions
          Q) Does EeVe Xeniaa need a license?
          A) Yes, it is required to have a driving license to drive EeVe Xeniaa.
          Q) What is the range offered by EeVe Xeniaa on a full charge?
          A) EeVe Xeniaa offers range of 70-80 km/charge.
          Q) How much time EeVe Xeniaa will take to charge?
          A) EeVe Xeniaa will take total 3-4 Hr to charge from 0-100 percent.
          Q) What is the top speed of EeVe Xeniaa?
          A) Top speed of EeVe Xeniaa is 25 km/Hr.
          Q) What is the battery capacity of EeVe Xeniaa?
          A) Battery Capacity of EeVe Xeniaa is 1.2 Kwh.
          Q) What is the weight of EeVe Xeniaa?
          A) The weight of EeVe Xeniaa is 71 kg.
          Q) When will the EeVe Xeniaa launch?
          A) The EeVe Xeniaa was launched on Sep, 2019
          AmarKishorPrasad asked on 4 Jul 2023
          Q) What is the price of charger?
          By Bikedekho Experts on 4 Jul 2023

          A) For the availability and prices of the spare parts, we'd suggest you to connect ... Read More

          Reply on this answerView all Answer
          AvayaNandi asked on 25 Apr 2023
          Q) What about the warranty?
          By Bikedekho Experts on 25 Apr 2023

          A) For this, we'd suggest you please visit the nearest authorized service center as... Read More

          Reply on this answerView all Answer
          jawaharLalShah asked on 15 Nov 2022
          Q) Where is service center in Kolkata?
          By Bikedekho Experts on 15 Nov 2022

          A) To get the nearest authorized service center, you may click on the given and ... Read More

          Reply on this answerView all Answer
          Rakeshrosan asked on 18 Oct 2021
          Q) What are the EMI options?
          By Bikedekho Experts on 18 Oct 2021

          A) If you are planning to buy a new scooter on finance, then generally, 10 to 30 ... Read More

          Reply on this answerView all Answer
          GAMING asked on 20 Mar 2021
          Q) How to connect EeVe Xeniaa with mobile phone?
          By Bikedekho Experts on 20 Mar 2021

          A) EeVe Xeniaa does not feature Bluetooth connectivity. EeVe Xeniaa features a ... Read More

          Reply on this answerView all Answer
          Questions

          Best Electric Scooters

          • Popular
          • Upcoming
          • Electric
            eblu Feo
            eblu Feo
            Rs99,999
            Estimated
            Not yet confirmed: Expected Launch
          • Electric
            Jitendra Yunik
            Jitendra Yunik
            Rs92,000
            Estimated
            Not yet confirmed: Expected Launch
          • Electric
            Ather Konarc
            Ather Konarc
            Rs1,00,000
            Estimated
            29th Aug, 2026: Expected Launch
          • Electric
            Simple Wave
            Simple Wave
            Rs1,30,000
            Estimated
            2nd Sep, 2026: Expected Launch
          • Electric
            Honda QC3
            Honda QC3
            Rs1,20,000
            Estimated
            Dec, 2026: Expected Launch

          EeVe Xeniaa Summary

          The EeVe Xeniaa is an electric scooter, available in 2 variants, at a starting price of Rs 79,999. The battery capacity of the EeVe Xeniaa 2.0 is 1.2 Kwh. The weight of the Xeniaa is 71 kg.The Xeniaa comes with a Disc brake up front and Disc brake at the rear. You can buy the Xeniaa in 3 colours - White, Silver, Red.

          Similar Scooters Like EeVe Xeniaa

          Did you find this information helpful?
          *Avg. Ex-Showroom price
          ×
          We need your city to customize your experience