Royal Enfield Bear 650 vs Benelli Leoncino 500
Should you buy Royal Enfield Bear 650 or Benelli Leoncino 500 Find out which bike is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. Royal Enfield Bear 650 price in is Rs 3,78,208 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Benelli Leoncino 500 price in is Rs 5,60,000 (ex-showroom). The engine in the Bear 650 makes 47.4 PS and 56.5 Nm . On the other hand, the power and torque of Leoncino 500 stand at 47.5 PS and 46 Nm respectively. Royal Enfield offers the Bear 650 in 5 colours whereas the Benelli Leoncino 500 comes in 1 colours. Out of 10 user reviews, Leoncino 500 scores 4.4 whereas the Royal Enfield Bear 650 tallies 4.7 out of 5 based on 21 user reviews..The Royal Enfield Bear 650 Mileage is around 22 kmpl, while the Benelli Leoncino 500 Mileage is around 23 kmpl.
Bear 650 vs Leoncino 500
| Key Highlights | Bear 650 | Leoncino 500 |
|---|---|---|
| Mileage (Overall) | 22 kmpl | 23 kmpl |
| Max Power | 47.4 PS @ 7150 rpm | 47.5 PS @ 8500 rpm |
| Body Type | Scrambler Bikes | Scrambler Bikes |
| Engine Type | Inline Twin Cylinder, 4 Stroke, SOHC | In line 2 cylinders, 4-stroke, liquid cooled, DOHC, 4 valves per cylinder |
Royal Enfield Bear 650 vs Benelli Leoncino 500 Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.4,32,237* Onwards | Rs.6,31,426* Onwards |
| Mileage (Overall) | 22 kmpl | 23 kmpl |
| Max Power | 47.4 PS @ 7150 rpm | 47.5 PS @ 8500 rpm |
| User Rating | Based on Royal Enfield Bear 650 Reviews | Based on Benelli Leoncino 500 Reviews |
| Body Type | Scrambler Bikes | |
| EMI Starts | ₹ 11,841 Rate of interest @6%* for 3 years | ₹ 17,293 Rate of interest @6%* for 3 years |
| Insurance | Rs.23,773 Bear 650 Insurance | Rs.26,626 Leoncino 500 Insurance |
| Colours | Boardwalk White | Steel Grey |
| Brochure |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| Engine Type | Inline Twin Cylinder, 4 Stroke, SOHC | In line 2 cylinders, 4-stroke, liquid cooled, DOHC, 4 valves per cylinder |
| Displacement | 648 cc | 500 cc |
| Number Of Cylinders | 2 | 2 |
| Cooling System | Air Cooled | Liquid Cooled |
View More | ||
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| USB Charging Port | Yes | - |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital | Digital |
| Bluetooth Connectivity | Bluetooth | - |
| Navigation | Yes | - |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Switchable ABS | Yes | Yes |
| Service Due Indicator | Yes | - |
| Fuel Gauge | Digital | Digital |
| Windscreen | - | Yes |
View More | ||
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Overall Mileage | 22 kmpl | 23 kmpl |
| Claimed Top Speed | 165 kmph | 170 kmph |
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 13.7 L | 12.7 L |
| Width | 855 mm | 875 mm |
| Length | 2180 mm | 2160 mm |
| Height | 1160 mm | 1160 mm |
View More | ||
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | LED | LED |
| Taillight | LED | LED |
| Indicators | LED | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes | Yes |
View More | ||
| Tyres and Brakes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Front Brake Size | 320 mm | 320 mm |
| Rear Brake Size | 270 mm | 260 mm |
| Tyre Brand | MRF | - |
| Front Tyre Pressure (Rider) | 32 psi | 32 psi |
View More | ||
| Underpinnings | ||
|---|---|---|
| Frame | Steel Tubular, Double Cradle Frame | Frame in steel tubes |
Pros & Cons
- Pros
- Cons
Bear 650 comparison with similar bikes
Leoncino 500 comparison with similar bikes
Research more on Bear 650 and Leoncino 500
- Recent News
- Videos
User Reviews of Comparison
- Bear 650
- Leoncino 500
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on Royal Enfield Bear 650 and Benelli Leoncino 500
Q) Which bike is better Royal Enfield Bear 650 or Benelli Leoncino 500?
A) As per our average user rating, Royal Enfield Bear 650 has a score of 4.7/5 while Benelli Leoncino 500 has rate of 4.4 /5.
Q) Which bike among Royal Enfield Bear 650 and Benelli Leoncino 500 is cheaper?
A) Royal Enfield Bear 650 price starts at Rs 3,78,208 & Benelli Leoncino 500 price starts at Rs 5,60,000 in Delhi . Royal Enfield Bear 650 is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

