TVS NTORQ 125 Spare Parts Price List

TVS NTORQ 125
1161 reviews
Rs. 66,885 - 73,365*
*Ex-showroom Price in Delhi
View July Offers
TVS NTORQ 125 Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Side View Mirror21760277
Visor31086396
Side Panel Set1,3903891,779
Lock Set1,5024201,922
Handle595166761
Fuel Tank Cap737206943
Fender Rear380106486
Fender Front380106486
Ignition Switch616172788
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

TVS NTORQ 125 User Reviews

4.5/5
Based on1157 User Reviews
  • All (1157)
  • Looks (299)
  • Mileage (279)
  • Comfort (211)
  • Performance (194)
  • Power (178)
  • Pickup (178)
  • Engine (149)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Good Scooty in BS6

    I have waited for 1 month for BS6 TVS NTORQ 125 then bought NTORQ 125 with such happiness. Within 15 days shock.....Read More

    By ankit
    On: Jul 08, 2020 | 140 Views
  • Awesome Bike

    The performance of the bike is superb and stylish look the racing edition is good. Totally, the bike is awesome.

    By pramod kr
    On: Jul 07, 2020 | 17 Views
  • Best In Class And Looks.

    Best in class and looks. My new family member. Everyone likes my Ntorq. TVS NTORQ 125 is powered by a 124.8CC engine......Read More

    By biswarup saha
    On: Jul 04, 2020 | 361 Views
  • Superb Bike

    Superb and it's amazing for long drive.and no back pain power full and stylish. The mobile charge and GPRS. It's too.....Read More

    By ajithkumar
    On: Jul 03, 2020 | 201 Views
  • Value for Money Bike With.....

    I fell in love with the sound of the Ntorq and if that was not enough the sharp looks were dashing. Coming to the.....Read More

    By javid basha
    On: Jun 30, 2020 | 438 Views
  • View All TVS NTORQ 125 Reviews
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Questions And Answers

  • Latest Questions
  • Muzammil asked on 2 Jul 2020
    A.

    Both the scooters are of different segments and come under different price ranges too. The Jupiter was and remains a fantastic alternative to the best-selling Honda Activa. While the Honda Activa in its 6G avatar comes close to the Jupiter in terms of features, the Jupiter still has the edge when it comes to pricing. We feel that TVS could have equipped the Jupiter with more features to offset the inevitable price hike. It remains our pick as the best 110cc family scooter on sale. On the other hand, if you're looking for a fast, fun to ride and feature-rich scooter, the TVS Ntorq 125 is the right choice for you. It still remains the benchmark for performance in its class and the sporty styling adds to its appeal. Our only grouse is the premium pricing post the BS6 update. You may compare both the scooters according to their variants too. Do take a test ride in order to get better clarity. Check out authorised dealership details. Read More

  • Shezang asked on 1 Jul 2020
    A.

    TVS Ntorq is priced Rs.70,700 (ex-showroom Sikkim). In order to know the approx on road price click on the link. Read More

  • Beauty asked on 27 Jun 2020
    A.

    Both the scooters come in different price ranges and segments too. If you are on a budget and power performance is not your priority, you may go for TVS Scooty Pep . It has been one of the bestsellers in the segment and has been a FAVOURITE among the ladies owing to its small size, low kerb weight and manageable 88cc motor. Also, it delivers better fuel efficiency too. On the other hand, if you're looking for a fast, fun to ride and feature-rich scooter, the TVS Ntorq 125 is the right choice for you. It still remains the benchmark for performance in its class and the sporty styling adds to its appeal. Our only grouse is the premium pricing post the BS6 update. You may compare both the scooters accordingly. Do take a test ride in order to get better clarity. Check out authorised dealership details. Read More

  • Meet asked on 19 Jun 2020
    A.

    TVS NTORQ 125 gets connected to a smart through SmartXConnect app and the phone which have this app installed can be connected to TVS NTORQ 125 via bluetooth and get ride data analytics, call and SMS alerts, turn-by-turn navigation, and vehicle diagnostics alerts. Read More

  • Shashikant asked on 16 Jun 2020
    A.

    The exact information regarding the cost of the spare parts of the scooter can be only availed at the nearest authorized service center. We would suggest you visit the nearest authorized Service centre for further assistance. Read More

Users Also Viewed

×
Which is your city ?