One Moto Byka
Rs.1,80,000
Average Ex-Showroom Price Select City
EMI starts from ₹5,381
Don't miss out on the best offers this September
One Moto Byka Price
The price of One Moto Byka in India starts at Rs. 1,80,000 . One Moto Byka comes with 1 variants.
| Byka STD 85 km/Hr90-150 km/charge5 Hr | ₹1,80,000 |
One Moto Byka Key Specs & Features
| Range | 90-150 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity | 3.96 Kwh |
| Kerb Weight | 115 kg |
| Claimed Top Speed | 85 km/Hr |
| Motor Power | 4 kW |
| Motor | Brushless DC |
| Low battery alert | Yes |
- Key Specs
- App Features
- All Specifications
View More Specifications
One Moto Byka comparison with similar Scooters
One Moto Byka Rs.1,80,000* Onwards | Rs.1,20,124* Onwards 484 Reviews | Rs.1,75,384* Onwards 29 Reviews | Rs.1,19,270* Onwards 145 Reviews | Rs.1,51,046* Onwards 75 Reviews | Rs.1,20,133* Onwards 95 Reviews | Rs.1,21,549* Onwards 84 Reviews | Rs.1,26,382* Onwards 72 Reviews | Rs.2,04,999* Onwards 1 Reviews |
| Riding Range90-150 km/charge | 94 km/charge | 212 km/charge | 131 km/charge | 126 km/charge | 102 km/charge | 123 km/charge | 176 km/charge | 265 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity3.96 Kwh | 2.3 Kwh | 5.3 Kwh | 3 Kwh | 2.9 Kwh | 3 Kwh | 2.9 Kwh | 3 Kwh | 5 Kwh |
| Power4 kW | 3.68 kW | 4.4 kW | - | 6.4 kW | 6 kW | 4.3 kW | 5.5 kW | 8.8 kW |
| Charging Time5 Hr | - | - | - | 4.3 Hr | - | 5.45 Hr | - | - |
| Top Speed85 km/Hr | 68 km/Hr | 82 km/Hr | 70 km/Hr | 90 km/Hr | 80 km/Hr | 80 km/Hr | 117 km/Hr | 115 km/Hr |
| Torque Motor- | 33 Nm | 33 Nm | - | 26 Nm | 22 Nm | 22 Nm | - | 72 Nm |
| Motor TypeBrushless DC | BLDC | BLDC | BLDC | PMSM | PMSM | PMSM | Mid Drive IPM | PMSM |
| Weight115 kg | 110 kg | 128.8 kg | - | 108 kg | 118 kg | 125 kg | 109 kg | 129 kg |
| Currently Viewing | Byka vs iQube | Byka vs iQube ST | Byka vs Chetak | Byka vs 450X | Byka vs Activa e | Byka vs Rizta | Byka vs S1 Pro | Byka vs One |
Avg. Drive per day30 kms
10 kms200 kms
Electricity PriceRs.8.5
Rs.2/UnitRs.24/Unit
- Running CostRs. / kms
- Saving per monthRs.
Running cost for Diesel Rs. /kms
*EV cost figures are indicative, basis Electric Vehicle's mileage and electricity cost*You also need to consider other charges like maintenance, service, equipments, vehicle cost, insurance and taxes
Test Rides Available
- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

One Moto Byka Range
The ARAI claimed range of One Moto Byka is 90-150 km/charge. This is the claimed range for all variants.
| Fuel Type | ARAI Range |
|---|---|
| Electric | 90-150 km/charge |
Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours
One Moto Byka Specifications
Battery, Motor and Charging
| Fuel Type | Electric |
| Claimed Top Speed | 85 km/Hr |
| Starting System | Push Button Start |
| Drive Type | Hub Motor |
| Transmission Type | Automatic |
| Battery Capacity | 3.96 Kwh |
| Battery Type | Li-ion |
| Motor Power | 4 kW |
| Motor Type | Brushless DC |
| Conventional Charging Time | 5 Hours |
| Claimed Range | 90-150 km/charge |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Features
| Headlight | LED |
| Indicators | LED |
| Taillight | LED |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital |
| Tripmeter | Digital |
| Clock | Digital |
| Low Battery Indicator | Yes |
| Additional Features/Information | Delivery Box |
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Chassis and Suspension
| Body Type | Electric Scooters |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Tyres and Brakes
| Tyre Type | Tubeless |
| Wheel Type | Alloy |
| Wheel Size | Front :-304.8 mm,Rear :-304.8 mm |
| Tyre Size | Front :-120/70-12, Rear :-120/70-12 |
| Front Brake | Disc |
| Rear Brake | Disc |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Riding Position and Seating
| Seat Type | Single |
| Rear Footpegs | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Dimensions and Capacity
| Length | 1901 mm |
| Width | 680 mm |
| Height | 1140 mm |
| Wheelbase | 1325 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 115 kg |
| Load Carrying Capacity | 150 kg |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
- Battery, Motor and Charging
- Features
- Chassis and Suspension
- Tyres and Brakes
- Riding Position and Seating
- Dimensions and Capacity
One Moto Byka Questions & answers
Q) Does One Moto Byka need a license?
A) Yes, it is required to have a driving license to drive One Moto Byka.
Q) What is the range offered by One Moto Byka on a full charge?
A) One Moto Byka offers range of 90-150 km/charge.
Q) How much time One Moto Byka will take to charge?
A) One Moto Byka will take total 5 Hr to charge from 0-100 percent.
Q) What is the top speed of One Moto Byka?
A) Top speed of One Moto Byka is 85 km/Hr.
Q) What is the battery capacity of One Moto Byka?
A) Battery Capacity of One Moto Byka is 3.96 Kwh.
Q) What is the weight of One Moto Byka?
A) The weight of One Moto Byka is 115 kg.
Q) When will the One Moto Byka launch?
A) The One Moto Byka was launched on Dec, 2021
Best Electric Scooters
- Popular
- Upcoming
One Moto Byka Summary
The One Moto Byka is an electric scooter, available in 1 variant, at a starting price of Rs 1,80,000. The battery capacity of the One Moto Byka STD is 3.96 Kwh. The weight of the Byka is 115 kg.The Byka comes with a Disc brake up front and Disc brake at the rear. You can buy the Byka in 1 colour - Silver.
Similar Scooters Like One Moto Byka
Rs.1,50,999* Onwards
Rs.1,65,340* Onwards
Rs.1,45,999* Onwards
Rs.1,94,946* Onwards
Rs.1,71,200* Onwards
Did you find this information helpful?
*Avg. Ex-Showroom price

