Mahindra Gusto Spare Parts Price List

Mahindra Gusto
36 reviewsRate This Scooter
Rs. 48,615 - 53,030*
*Ex-showroom Price in Delhi
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
Mahindra Gusto Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Side View Mirror28078358
Side Panel Set2,8928093,701
Rider Foot Rest1,6224542,076
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder420117537
No Plate531467
Mudguard Rear10328131
Main Stand740207947
Lock Set1,9905572,547
Lever Complete30084384
Handle Bar730204934
Fuel Tank1,0302881,318
Mudguard Front1,2903611,651
Fairing Front700196896
Fender Rear550154704
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever29983382
Carburettor2,5607163,276
Shock Absorber Set1,4203971,817
Brake Shoe501464
Cable Speedometer19253245
Battery2,4906973,187
Timing Chain12535160
Spark Plug9727124
Piston Ring Set30084384
Cylinder Kit5,0521,4146,466
Clutch Plate16245207
Wheel ( Rim ) Rear1,2263431,569
Wheel ( Rim ) Front1,2263431,569
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Mahindra Gusto User Reviews

3.9/5
Based on36 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Scooter

  • All (36)
  • Looks (15)
  • Seat (14)
  • Mileage (13)
  • Lights (10)
  • Speed (10)
  • Performance (9)
  • Suspension (9)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • GUSTO the worst scooter

    Worst scooter. Abruptly stops in traffic. Breaks get weak after two days of service. Milage less than 30 Kmpl.

    M
    Mona
    On: Jun 05, 2019 | 37 Views
  • Mahindra Gusto

    Mahindra Gusto is a part of my heart aaj taak kii sabsae best scooty hae yae iska timing performance kisse b scooty sae.....Read More

    A
    Anonymous
    On: Apr 24, 2019 | 242 Views
  • Review After 2000 km running.....

    This scooter is superb in power you feel like you are on a bike instead of a scooter. I don't know why Mahindra.....Read More

    H
    Hemant Gila
    On: Mar 09, 2019 | 576 Views
  • Mahindra Gusto Is Best Bike

    The bike is good looking and outstanding with excellent mileage, I would like to give 5 out of 5 in ratings.

    g
    goapl
    On: Feb 08, 2019 | 313 Views
  • Never buy it all those.....

    Worst Scooty of my life totally waste of money never buy it engine of my Scooty seazed within 10000 km and again at.....Read More

    S
    Shubham mewati
    On: Oct 31, 2018 | 1084 Views
  • Don't belive the lies.

    Hi i am using the Gusto for past 2 years here is my complete experience. At the start i enjoyed the flip key height.....Read More

    s
    sushruth
    On: Sep 05, 2018 | 1788 Views
  • Mr Prafulla Kumar Dash

    It's a very good bike. Maintenance free n good looking bike.

    P
    PRAFUL DASH
    On: Apr 12, 2018 | 1029 Views
  • Mahindra Gusto uses from 2.....

    Nice scooty, riding comfortable, excellent pickup, heavy weight is good for smooth journey. But mileage get very low.....Read More

    R
    Ramjan Mallik
    On: Jan 23, 2018 | 1595 Views
  • View All Mahindra Gusto Reviews

Find Spare Parts Cost of Gusto Alternatives

Ex-showroom price in Delhi

Users Also Viewed

Trending Mahindra Scooters

×
Which is your city ?