Mahindra Gusto Spare Parts Price List

Mahindra Gusto
29 reviews
Rs. 50,996 - 55,660*
in Delhi
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
Mahindra Gusto Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Side View Mirror28078358
Side Panel Set2,8928093,701
Rider Foot Rest1,6224542,076
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder420117537
No Plate531467
Mudguard Rear10328131
Main Stand740207947
Lock Set1,9905572,547
Lever Complete30084384
Handle Bar730204934
Fuel Tank1,0302881,318
Mudguard Front1,2903611,651
Fairing Front700196896
Fender Rear550154704
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever29983382
Carburettor2,5607163,276
Shock Absorber Set1,4203971,817
Brake Shoe501464
Cable Speedometer19253245
Battery2,4906973,187
Timing Chain12535160
Spark Plug9727124
Piston Ring Set30084384
Cylinder Kit5,0521,4146,466
Clutch Plate16245207
Wheel ( Rim ) Rear1,2263431,569
Wheel ( Rim ) Front1,2263431,569
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Mahindra Gusto User Reviews

4.0/5
Based on29 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Scooter

  • All (29)
  • Seat (19)
  • Looks (17)
  • Lights (16)
  • Clearance (12)
  • Mileage (10)
  • Engine (8)
  • Speed (7)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Problem with Mileage

    Scooter is good. 2 major problems. 1. mileage is only 30 km/ltr 2. flip key does not work at all when the noise button.....Read More

    By lionel
    On: Aug 19, 2019 | 782 Views
  • GUSTO the worst scooter

    Worst scooter. Abruptly stops in traffic. Breaks get weak after two days of service. Milage less than 30 Kmpl.

    By mona
    On: Jun 05, 2019 | 108 Views
  • Mahindra Gusto

    Mahindra Gusto is a part of my heart aaj taak kii sabsae best scooty hae yae iska timing performance kisse b scooty sae.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: Apr 24, 2019 | 659 Views
  • Review After 2000 km running.....

    This scooter is superb in power you feel like you are on a bike instead of a scooter. I don't know why Mahindra.....Read More

    By hemant gila
    On: Mar 09, 2019 | 964 Views
  • Mahindra Gusto Is Best Bike

    The bike is good looking and outstanding with excellent mileage, I would like to give 5 out of 5 in ratings.

    By goapl
    On: Feb 08, 2019 | 393 Views
  • Never buy it all those.....

    Worst Scooty of my life totally waste of money never buy it engine of my Scooty seazed within 10000 km and again at.....Read More

    By shubham mewati
    On: Oct 31, 2018 | 1373 Views
  • Don't belive the lies.

    Hi i am using the Gusto for past 2 years here is my complete experience. At the start i enjoyed the flip key height.....Read More

    By sushruth
    On: Sep 05, 2018 | 2142 Views
  • Mr Prafulla Kumar Dash

    It's a very good bike. Maintenance free n good looking bike.

    By praful dash
    On: Apr 12, 2018 | 1088 Views
  • View All Mahindra Gusto Reviews

Find Spare Parts Cost of Gusto Alternatives

Ex-showroom price in Delhi
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Recently Asked Questions

Users Also Viewed

×
×
Which is your city ?