• English
    • Login / Register

    Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh

    For Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh, the Indian two-wheeler market has 5 new products on sale. Among them, Jawa 42 Bobber (₹2,38,931), Jawa 42 (₹2,12,607) and Jawa 42 FJ (₹2,31,253) (all prices on-road) are amongst the most popular Jawa Bikes in this price bracket. If you want to know more about the Jawa in your city, offers, variants, specifications, pictures, mileage, Bike comparison and reviews, please select the model you’re interested in the options below.

    Best Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh in 2026

    ModelOn-Road Price
    Jawa 42 BobberRs. 2,38,931* Onwards
    Jawa 42Rs. 2,12,607* Onwards
    Jawa 42 FJRs. 2,31,253* Onwards
    Jawa 350Rs. 2,41,257* Onwards
    Jawa PerakRs. 2,51,005* Onwards
    Read More

    5 Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh in India

    • Jawa×
    • Rs. 2 - 5 Lakh×
    • Clear all filters
    Jawa 42 Bobber

    Jawa 42 Bobber

    4.5176 ReviewsReview and win ₹5000
    Rs.2,38,931* Onwards
    *On-Road Price in Delhi
    334 cc129 kmph
    Get Navratri Offers
    Jawa 42

    Jawa 42

    4.5134 ReviewsReview and win ₹5000
    Rs.2,12,607* Onwards
    *On-Road Price in Delhi
    33 kmpl294.72 cc130 kmph
    Get Navratri Offers
    Jawa 42 FJ

    Jawa 42 FJ

    4.562 ReviewsReview and win ₹5000
    Rs.2,31,253* Onwards
    *On-Road Price in Delhi
    32 kmpl334 cc140 kmph
    Get Navratri Offers
    Jawa 350

    Jawa 350

    4.352 ReviewsReview and win ₹5000
    Rs.2,41,257* Onwards
    *On-Road Price in Delhi
    30 kmpl334 cc125 kmph
    Get Navratri Offers
    Jawa Perak

    Jawa Perak

    4.5145 ReviewsReview and win ₹5000
    Rs.2,51,005* Onwards
    *On-Road Price in Delhi
    34.05 kmpl334 cc140 kmph
    Get Navratri Offers
    • Jawa Perak STD Rs.2,51,005*, 334 cc, 34.05 kmpl
    Load MoreThat's all folks

    Popular Comparision of Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh

    • VS
      Jawa 42 Bobber vs Harley-Davidson X440
      Jawa 42 Bobber
      Rs.2,02,766* Onwards
      Jawa 42 Bobber vs Harley-Davidson X440
      Harley-Davidson X440
      Rs.2,35,000* Onwards
    • VS
      Jawa 42 vs Honda CB350
      Jawa 42
      Rs.1,55,000* Onwards
      Jawa 42 vs Honda CB350
      Honda CB350
      Rs.1,95,200* Onwards
    • VS
      Jawa 42 FJ vs Honda CB350 H'ness
      Jawa 42 FJ
      Rs.1,94,950* Onwards
      Jawa 42 FJ vs Honda CB350 H'ness
      Honda CB350 H'ness
      Rs.1,93,139* Onwards
    • VS
      Jawa 350 vs Yamaha R15S
      Jawa 350
      Rs.1,83,407* Onwards
      Jawa 350 vs Yamaha R15S
      Yamaha R15S
      Rs.1,59,170* Onwards
    • VS
      Jawa Perak vs Royal Enfield Classic 350
      Jawa Perak
      Rs.2,19,950* Onwards
      Jawa Perak vs Royal Enfield Classic 350
      Royal Enfield Classic 350
      Rs.1,88,934* Onwards
    • space Image

    Videos of Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh

    • El Clasico | Royal Enfield Classic 350 vs Jawa 350 | Drag Race | PowerDrift
      El Clasico | Royal Enfield Classic 350 vs Jawa 350 | Drag Race | PowerDrift
      Feb 08, 202511.41k ViewsBy By BikeDekho
    • Jawa 42 FJ Review: The Best Jawa Motorcycle Yet? | PowerDrift
      Jawa 42 FJ Review: The Best Jawa Motorcycle Yet? | PowerDrift
      Feb 05, 20254.52k ViewsBy By BikeDekho
    • The 2024 New Jawa 42 FJ launched at ?1.99 Lakh | All You Need To Know | PowerDrift QuickEase
      The 2024 New Jawa 42 FJ launched at ?1.99 Lakh | All You Need To Know | PowerDrift QuickEase
      Sep 04, 202417.85k ViewsBy By BikeDekho
    • 2024 Jawa 350 : What a surprise | 4K | PowerDrift00:08:54
      2024 Jawa 350 : What a surprise | 4K | PowerDrift
      Feb 09, 2024650 ViewsBy By BikeDekho
    • Jawa 42 Bobber Black Mirror Review: Almost There!00:05:27
      Jawa 42 Bobber Black Mirror Review: Almost There!
      Oct 09, 202332.27k ViewsBy By BikeDekho

    User Reviews of Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh

    • Jawa 42
      Great performance and classic looks
      Mene is bike ko daily commute aur weekend rides ke liye use kya hai Iska engine power or pickup bahut achha hai. Riding comfort badiya h or long rides par bhi thakan ni hoti. Looks ke mamle me ye road par attention kheechti h. Fuel economy bhi is segment ke hisab se sahi milti h. Mene iski timely service karayi h. Iska performance abhi bhi naya jesa h.
      Read More
    • Jawa 42 FJ
      You’ll get Very low mileage (17kmpl-mine )
      It was stylish and out of ordinary from the regular bikes in this segment. They initially offered the same mileage and good customer service even though it was a bit more expensive but I was willing to pay for the exclusivity. It has been good and bad experience. Good because it was my first bike and bad because it made me hate riding. It is not comfortable for long rides more then 200km and it gives terrible mileage after a few months and the heat from the engine in summers is unbearable. I would only suggest this bike if you already have another bike and want to use this as an occasional rider but to someone who wants to use this for their daily commute, I will suggest to look for another daily commuting bike.
      Read More
    • Jawa 42 Bobber
      My review of jawa 42 bobber
      The looks of the bike is absolutely fenomenal the bike is extremely unique because no brand offers a proper bobber bike for such affordable price only few bobber bikes are available in india for ex indian bobber or triumph bonnevile bobber and this jawa 42 bobber this bike is almost amazing to ride and it brings pure joy and fun fully value for money. Extremely good. i have ridden many types of bikes from many different brands but this is absolutely beautiful to ride, the performance is absolutely good although i have few minor issues like heating issue. oh man please i have special request to jawa that please do something about heating issue, the bike heats so much it is unbelievable, also sometimes just sometimes the front brakes make wierd noises and also i have another small issue which is rear brakes. rear brakes are very weak. i will always recommend to use front brakes because rear brakes are very weak of this bike so be careful with brakes, otherwise besides these minor issues the bike is absolutely perfect to ride and beautiful. I would definitely recommend this bike, why because this is bike that is only one and only in its segment, no brand i repeat no brand makes or offer affordable proper bobber motorcycle, some brand try to replicate like royal enfield but this outclass classic 350 very easily, the price is extremely affordable for such a bike.
      Read More
    • Jawa Perak
      Good for speed and stylish
      I chose Jawa Perak 334 mainly because iska look mujhe bahut unique laga single seat bobber style sab bikes se alag feel deta hai engine bhi powerful hai aur road par strong dikhti hai mujhe kuch hatke chahiye tha jo har kisi ke paas na ho isliye ye bike choose ki. Ride experience ab tak kaafi smooth raha hai bike highway par stable feel deti hai aur aceleration bhi strong hai thoda heavy hai lekin control achha mil jata hai long rides ke liye comfortable hai bas city traffic me kabhi-kabhi thoda heavy lagta hai overall ride enjoyable hai. Haan, main recommend karunga lekin un logon ke liye jo style aur performance dono chahte hain Agar aapko unique design aur powerful engine pasand hai to ye bike best hai. Lekin jo log daily traffic ke liye easy bike chahte hain unke liye thodi heavy lag sakti hai.
      Read More
    • Jawa 350
      Jawa 350 Standard
      The bike was good but the service is not good as they say everything as manufacturing defect. But has a great torque. The best thing for the bike is the seating comfortablity which is top notch. Also the bike doesn't heat up as some other 350cc bikes. Coming to mileage, it is just 24-27Kmpl which is not I expected.
      Read More

    Do you own a Bike? Write a review!

      View Two Wheelers By Brand

      News of Jawa Bikes Under 5 Lakh

      Questions And Answers

      Kushagra Dewan asked on 23 Mar 2026
      Q) Can a pillion rider seat be fixed in Jawa 42 bobber
      By Bikedekho Experts on 23 Mar 2026

      A) The Jawa 42 Bobber is designed as a single-seater, and modifications such as ... Read More

      Reply on this answerView all Answer
      Krishna asked on 1 Apr 2026
      Q) If Jawa 42 2.1 orion red matte color available, then how can i get in 2026
      By Bikedekho Experts on 1 Apr 2026

      A) The Jawa 42 is available in 15 different colour options, including Infinity ... Read More

      Reply on this answerView all Answers (2)
      goutam asked on 17 Mar 2021
      Q) Is it available in Kolkata or its suburbs?
      By Bikedekho Experts on 17 Mar 2021

      A) For the availability, we would suggest you to please connect with the nearest ... Read More

      Reply on this answerView all Answer
      Prakash asked on 27 Nov 2023
      Q) What is the kerb weight of Jawa Perak?
      By Bikedekho Experts on 27 Nov 2023

      A) The Jawa Perak has a kerb weight of 175 kg.

      Reply on this answerView all Answer

      FAQs On Jawa Bikes below 5,00,000

      Which are the popular Jawa bikes under 5,00,000?

      Best Jawa bikes under 5,00,000 in India are Jawa 42 Bobber,Jawa 42.

      Which is the most affordable Jawa bikes under 5,00,000?

       Most affordable Jawa bikes under 5,00,000 is Jawa 42 which is priced at 2,12,607.

      ×
      We need your city to customize your experience