TVS NTORQ 125 vs Revolt RV400
Should you buy TVS NTORQ 125 or Revolt RV400 Find out which bike is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, mileage, features, colours and other specs. TVS NTORQ 125 price in is Rs 84,350 (ex-showroom price) whereas the Revolt RV400 price in is Rs 1,39,950 (ex-showroom). The engine in the NTORQ 125 makes 9.5 PS and 10.6 Nm . TVS offers the NTORQ 125 in 13 colours whereas the Revolt RV400 comes in 5 colours. Out of 371 user reviews, RV400 scores 4.4 whereas the TVS NTORQ 125 tallies 4.2 out of 5 based on 1601 user reviews..
NTORQ 125 vs RV400
| Key Highlights | NTORQ 125 | RV400 |
|---|---|---|
| Mileage (Highway) | 53.4 kmpl | Not Applicable |
| Max Power | 9.5 PS @ 7000 rpm | - |
| Body Type | - | Electric Bikes |
| Motor Power | Not Applicable | 4.1 kW |
TVS NTORQ 125 vs Revolt RV400 Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.1,00,937* Onwards | Rs.1,46,791* Onwards |
| Mileage (Highway) | 53.4 kmpl | Not Applicable |
| Max Power | 9.5 PS @ 7000 rpm | - |
| User Rating | Based on TVS NTORQ 125 Reviews | Based on Revolt RV400 Reviews |
| Body Type | - | |
| Motor Power | Not Applicable | 4.1 kW |
| Motor Type | Not Applicable | Mid Drive |
| Charging Time | Not Applicable | - |
| Range | Not Applicable | 150 km/charge |
| EMI Starts | ₹ 2,921 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years | ₹ 4,234 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years |
| Insurance | Rs.6,690 NTORQ 125 Insurance | Rs.5,771 RV400 Insurance |
| Colours | Midnight BlackSpiti WhiteNardo Grey | Cosmic BlackDark Lunar GreenEclipse RedMist Grey |
| Brochure |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Power | Not Applicable | 4.1 kW |
| Range (Mode 1) | Not Applicable | 150 km/charge |
| Range (Mode 2) | Not Applicable | 100 km/charge |
| Range (Mode 3) | Not Applicable | 80 km/charge |
View More | ||
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cruise Control | Not Applicable | - |
| External Speakers | Not Applicable | Yes |
| Charger Output | Not Applicable | - |
| USB Charging Port | Yes | Yes |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Charging Point | Not Applicable | Yes |
| Fast Charging | Not Applicable | - |
| Operating System | Not Applicable | - |
| Fast Charging Time | Not Applicable | - |
View More | ||
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| City Mileage (Tested) | - | Not Applicable |
| Highway Mileage (Tested) | 53.4 kmpl | Not Applicable |
| Overall Mileage | - | Not Applicable |
| Roll-ons 30-70 kmph (3rd Gear) | - | Not Applicable |
View More | ||
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Fuel Tank Capacity | 5.8 L | Not Applicable |
| Width | 710 mm | - |
| Length | 1861 mm | - |
| Height | 1164 mm | - |
View More | ||
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | LED | LED |
| Taillight | LED | LED |
| Indicators | Bulb | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes | Yes |
View More | ||
| Tyres and Brakes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Front Brake Size | 220 mm | 240 mm |
| Rear Brake Size | 130 mm | 240 mm |
| Tyre Brand | - | MRF |
| Front Tyre Pressure (Rider) | 24 psi | - |
View More | ||
| Battery, Motor and Charging | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Type | Not Applicable | Mid Drive |
| Battery Capacity | Not Applicable | 3.24 Kwh |
| Reverse Assist | Not Applicable | - |
| Underpinnings | ||
|---|---|---|
| Frame | High Rigidity Under Bone Tubular Type | - |
Pros & Cons
- Pros
- Cons
NTORQ 125 comparison with similar scooters
RV400 comparison with similar bikes
User Reviews of Comparison
- NTORQ 125
- RV400
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on TVS NTORQ 125 and Revolt RV400
Q) Which bike is better TVS NTORQ 125 or Revolt RV400?
A) As per our average user rating, TVS NTORQ 125 has a score of 4.2/5 while Revolt RV400 has rate of 4.4 /5.
Q) Which bike among TVS NTORQ 125 and Revolt RV400 is cheaper?
A) TVS NTORQ 125 price starts at Rs 84,350 & Revolt RV400 price starts at Rs 1,39,950 in Delhi . TVS NTORQ 125 is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

