Ather 450 Apex vs Oben Rorr Evo
Should you buy Ather 450 Apex or Oben Electric Rorr Evo? Find out which electric bike is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, driving range, battery capacity, charging time, colours and other features. Ather 450 Apex price in is Rs 1,94,946(ex-showroom price) whereas the Oben Electric Rorr Evo price in is Rs 1,24,999 (ex-showroom). As far as range is concerned, the Ather 450 Apex has a range of up to 165 km/charge and the Oben Electric Rorr Evo has a range of up to 180 km/charge.
Ather offers the 450 Apex in 1 colours whereas the Rorr Evo comes in 4 colours. Out of 3 user reviews, Rorr Evo scores 5.0 whereas the Ather 450 Apex tallies 4.8 out of 5 based on 5 user reviews.
450 Apex vs Rorr Evo
| Key Highlights | 450 Apex | Rorr Evo |
|---|---|---|
| Charging Time | 5.15 Hr | 5 Hr |
| Range | 165 km/charge | 180 km/charge |
Ather 450 Apex vs Oben Rorr Evo Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.2,03,390* Onwards | Rs.1,33,490* Onwards |
| Body Type | Electric Bikes | |
| Motor Power | 7 kW | 9 kW |
| User Rating | Based on Ather 450 Apex Reviews | Based on Oben Rorr Evo Reviews |
| Motor Type | PMSM | IPMSM |
| Charging Time | 5.15 Hr | 5 Hr |
| Range | 165 km/charge | 180 km/charge |
| EMI Starts | ₹ 5,579 Rate of interest @6%* for 3 years | ₹ 3,871 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years |
| Insurance | Rs.8,214 450 Apex Insurance | Rs.8,491 Rorr Evo Insurance |
| Colours | Indium Blue | Neutron BluePulse RedMagnetic BlackPhoton White |
| Brochure |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Power | 7 kW | 9 kW |
| Range (Mode 1) | 125 Km/Charge | 150 km/charge |
| Range (Mode 2) | 105 Km/Charge | - |
| Range (Mode 3) | 95 Km/Charge | - |
View More | ||
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| Cruise Control | Yes | - |
| Charger Output | 900 W | - |
| USB Charging Port | Yes | Yes |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital | Digital |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Charging Point | Yes | Yes |
| Fast Charging | Yes | Yes |
| Operating System | Android | - |
| Fast Charging Time | - | 90 Minutes (0 - 80%) |
View More | ||
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Width | - | 780 mm |
| Length | - | 2101 mm |
| Height | - | 1260 mm |
| Ground Clearance | 170 mm | 200 mm |
View More | ||
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | LED | LED |
| Taillight | LED | LED |
| Indicators | LED | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes | Yes |
View More | ||
| Tyres and Brakes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Front Brake Size | 200 mm | 270 mm |
| Rear Brake Size | 190 mm | 270 mm |
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Claimed Top Speed | 100 km/Hr | 110 km/Hr |
| Battery, Motor and Charging | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Type | PMSM | IPMSM |
| Battery Capacity | 3.5 Kwh | 3.4 Kwh |
| Reverse Assist | Yes | Yes |
Pros & Cons
- Pros
- Cons
450 Apex comparison with similar scooters
Rorr Evo comparison with similar bikes
Research more on 450 Apex and Rorr Evo
- Recent News
- Videos
User Reviews of Comparison
- 450 Apex
- Rorr Evo
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on Ather 450 Apex and Oben Rorr Evo
Q) Which bike is better Ather 450 Apex or Oben Rorr Evo?
A) As per our average user rating, Ather 450 Apex has a score of 4.8/5 while Oben Rorr Evo has rate of 5.0 /5.
Q) Which bike among Ather 450 Apex and Oben Rorr Evo is cheaper?
A) Ather 450 Apex price starts at Rs 1,94,946 & Oben Rorr Evo price starts at Rs 1,24,999 in Delhi . Oben Rorr Evo is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

