Suzuki Intruder Spare Parts Price List

Suzuki Intruder Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard540151691
Rider Foot Rest9927126
Kick Lever360100460
Handle Bar33794431
Gear Set25671327
Clutch wire20256258
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever511465
Brake Shoe16245207
Cable Speedometer13537172
Timing Chain12535160
Clutch Plate16245207
Timing Chain12535160
Clutch Plate16245207
Fuel Pipe451257
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )473132605
Oil Filter451257
Engine Oil371103474
Air Filter15743200
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Suzuki Intruder User Reviews

4.0/5
Based on25 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • Latest Review
  • Most Helpful Review
  • Powerful Warrier

    This bike is awesome in terms of power, even mileage before the first service is 42kmpl & exhaust sound is too.....Read More

    S
    Sachin
    On: Jun 03, 2019 | 234 Views
  • Affordable cruiser with good.....

    I am riding Suzuki intruder 150 SP FI version since November 2018. I purchased this bike on Diwali festival. I am.....Read More

    G
    Gaurav vasker
    On: May 27, 2019 | 260 Views
  • Hate the look and style

    Hate looks of it. And style is also worst as compared to other cruisers of the same range of price. Wast of money

    J
    J Jainish
    On: May 25, 2019 | 68 Views
  • Max speed is only 109km/hr as.....

    I don't ride or trial this bike but I noticed one thing is, it's have only 109km/hr max speed and I think it's not good

    M
    Musab
    On: May 22, 2019 | 63 Views
  • Please test drive this.....

    This is a damn good bike for smooth, calm, effortless, injury less, fuel efficient, comfortable cruising. Lack of leg.....Read More

    A
    Anonymous
    On: May 08, 2019 | 399 Views
  • View All Suzuki Intruder Reviews
  • Its everything off while.....

    I purchased this bike before one month, now i am facing very critical problem, while driving the bike in road, the.....Read More

    P
    PremKumar
    On: Mar 22, 2018 | 9261 Views
  • Modern Cruiser - Yes, they.....

    I am reviewing this bike after riding 800+ km. The bike is super smooth. It gives full comfort to the rider. From the.....Read More

    D
    Dhaval J Barot
    On: Jan 30, 2018 | 7416 Views
  • Like to be a rider not to be.....

    Its a wonderful cruiser bike in 150 cc segment from suzuki. I just loved it...

    I
    Imamudeen
    On: Mar 04, 2018 | 6298 Views
  • Not everyones cup of coffee,.....

    I was very excited about Suzuki's 150 cc Cruiser, GZ 150 which was initially rumoured about its entry to Indian.....Read More

    S
    Sreejith PG
    On: Dec 04, 2017 | 5245 Views
  • Intruder after 2000kms.....

    Pros- 1. Great looks and people attracted & ask for it 2. Very comfortable for both rider and pillion 3. Great.....Read More

    R
    Rohan Kaushik
    On: Oct 25, 2018 | 4805 Views
  • View All Suzuki Intruder Reviews

Find Spare Parts Cost of Intruder Alternatives

Ex-showroom price in Delhi

Users Also Viewed

Trending Suzuki Bikes

×
×
Which is your city ?