
View All Images
Toutche Heileo H100
Rs.46,990
onwardsAverage Ex-Showroom Price Select City
EMI starts from ₹1,453
Don't miss out on the best offers this October
Toutche Heileo H100 Price
The price of Toutche Heileo H100 in India starts at Rs. 46,990 and goes upto Rs. 50,990. Toutche Heileo H100 comes with 2 variants.
| Heileo H100 9.6 Ah 25 km/Hr60 km/charge3.5 Hr | ₹46,990 | ||
| Heileo H100 12.8 Ah 25 km/Hr80 km/charge4 Hr | ₹50,990 |
Toutche Heileo H100 Key Specs & Features
| Range | 60 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity | 0.35 Kwh |
| Kerb Weight | 19.8 kg |
| Claimed Top Speed | 25 km/Hr |
| Motor Power | 250 W |
| Motor | Hub Motor |
| Roadside Assistance | Yes |
- Key Specs
- What's Included
- All Specifications
View More Specifications
Toutche Heileo H100 comparison with similar Bikes
Toutche Heileo H100 Rs.46,990* Onwards | Rs.54,999* Onwards 25 Reviews | Rs.49,999* Onwards 3 Reviews | Rs.61,999* Onwards 3 Reviews | Rs.38,999* Onwards 1 Reviews | Rs.32,999* Onwards 2 Reviews | Rs.58,999* Onwards | Rs.54,999* Onwards | Rs.31,999* Onwards 2 Reviews |
| Riding Range60 km/charge | 105 km/charge | 35 km/charge | 60-70 km/charge | 40-50 km/charge | 40 km/charge | 50-70 km/charge | 30-35 km/charge | 35 km/charge |
| Battery Capacity0.35 Kwh | 0.72 Kwh | 0.37 Kwh | - | 0.36 Kwh | 0.25 Kwh | 0.37 Kwh | 0.47 Kwh | 0.28 Kwh |
| Power250 W | - | 250 W | 250 W | 250 W | 250 W | 250 W | 250 W | 250 W |
| Charging Time3.5 Hr | 4 Hr | - | 4-5 Hr | 4 Hr | 3-4 Hr | 4 Hr | 5-7 Hr | 3-4 Hr |
| Top Speed25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr |
| Torque Motor- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Motor TypeHub Motor | BLDC | Hub Motor | - | BLDC | Hub Motor | BLDC | Hub Motor | Hub Motor |
| Weight19.8 kg | 40 kg | - | - | - | - | - | 20 kg | - |
| Currently Viewing | Heileo H100 vs Urbn e-Bike | Heileo H100 vs Doodle | Heileo H100 vs Muv-E | Heileo H100 vs Sherpa Z1 | Heileo H100 vs X3 | Heileo H100 vs Cadence GL | Heileo H100 vs T-Rex Pro | Heileo H100 vs X2 |
Avg. Drive per day30 kms
10 kms200 kms
Electricity PriceRs.8.5
Rs.2/UnitRs.24/Unit
- Running CostRs. / kms
- Saving per monthRs.
Running cost for Diesel Rs. /kms
*EV cost figures are indicative, basis Electric Vehicle's mileage and electricity cost*You also need to consider other charges like maintenance, service, equipments, vehicle cost, insurance and taxes
Test Rides Available
- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

- TEST RIDE AVAILABLE

Toutche Heileo H100 Range
The ARAI claimed range of Toutche Heileo H100 is 60 km/charge. This is the claimed range for all variants.
| Fuel Type | ARAI Range |
|---|---|
| Electric | 60 km/charge |
Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours
Toutche Heileo H100 Specifications
Battery, Motor and Charging
| Fuel Type | Electric |
| Claimed Top Speed | 25 km/Hr |
| Starting System | Push Button Start |
| Drive Type | Hub Motor, Chain Drive |
| Transmission Type | Automatic |
| Battery Capacity | 0.35 Kwh |
| Battery Type | Li-ion |
| Battery Swap Capability | Yes |
| No. of Batteries | 1 |
| Motor Power | 250 W |
| Motor Type | Hub Motor |
| Pedal Assist | Yes |
| Charging At Home | Yes |
| Conventional Charging Time | 3 Hours 50 Minutes |
| Claimed Range | 60 km/charge |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Features
| Headlight | LED |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital |
| Additional Features/Information | Walk Assist, Auto power-cut off on Braking |
| Seat Type | Single |
| Handlebar type | Alloy |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Chassis and Suspension
| Body Type | Electric Bikes |
| Frame Type | 6061 Aluminium Alloy |
| Front Suspension | Rigid Steel Fork |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Tyres and Brakes
| Tyre Type | Tube |
| Wheel Type | Spoke |
| Wheel Size | Front :-630 mm,Rear :-630 mm |
| Tyre Size | Front :-700x38C Rear :-700x38C |
| Front Brake | Disc |
| Rear Brake | Disc |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Riding Position and Seating
| Handlebar type | Alloy |
| Seat Type | Single |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Dimensions and Capacity
| Length | 1750 mm |
| Width | 650 mm |
| Height | 1080 mm |
| Wheelbase | 1070 mm |
| Kerb Weight | 19.8 kg |
| Load Carrying Capacity | 110 kg |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
Warranty and Service
| Roadside Assistance | Yes |
| Report Incorrect Specs | |
- Battery, Motor and Charging
- Features
- Chassis and Suspension
- Tyres and Brakes
- Riding Position and Seating
- Dimensions and Capacity
- Warranty and Service
Toutche Heileo H100 Questions & answers
Q) Does Toutche Heileo H100 need a license?
A) Yes, it is required to have a driving license to drive Toutche Heileo H100.
Q) What is the range offered by Toutche Heileo H100 on a full charge?
A) Toutche Heileo H100 offers range of 60 km/charge.
Q) How much time Toutche Heileo H100 will take to charge?
A) Toutche Heileo H100 will take total 3.5 Hr to charge from 0-100 percent.
Q) What is the top speed of Toutche Heileo H100?
A) Top speed of Toutche Heileo H100 is 25 km/Hr.
Q) What is the battery capacity of Toutche Heileo H100?
A) Battery Capacity of Toutche Heileo H100 is 0.35 Kwh.
Q) What is the weight of Toutche Heileo H100?
A) The weight of Toutche Heileo H100 is 19.8 kg.
Q) When will the Toutche Heileo H100 launch?
A) The Toutche Heileo H100 was launched on Nov, 2023
Best Electric Cycles
- Popular
- Upcoming
Best Electric Cycles
Toutche Heileo H100 Summary
The Toutche Heileo H100 is an electric bike, available in 2 variants, at a starting price of Rs 46,990. The battery capacity of the Toutche Heileo H100 12.8 Ah is 0.35 Kwh. The weight of the Heileo H100 is 19.8 kg.The Heileo H100 comes with a Disc brake up front and Disc brake at the rear. You can buy the Heileo H100 in 2 colours - Green, White.
Did you find this information helpful?
*Avg. Ex-Showroom price