Hero Splendor Pro Spare Parts Price List

Hero Splendor Pro
31 reviews
in Delhi
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
DISCONTINUED
Bike Discontinued in Jul, 2019
Hero Splendor Pro Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Sticker Kit24368311
Side View Mirror11732149
Side Stand10429133
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard499139638
Grip Set722092
Engine Guard390109499
Winker Assembly14540185
Tail Panel602168770
Tail Light Cover22563288
Side Panel Set620173793
Rider Foot Rest13738175
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder15042192
No Plate24630
Mudguard Rear554155709
Main Stand23264296
Lock Set632176808
Lever Complete10629135
Kick Starter Kit9225117
Kick Lever378105483
Indicators25872330
Horn29181372
Headlight524146670
Mudguard Front8932501,143
Chain Cover472132604
Carburettor1,1913331,524
Cam Chain12535160
Suspensions / Shocker Front1,4804141,894
Shock Absorber Set1,3663821,748
Brake Shoe18852240
Switch Unit Start8523108
Switch kit400112512
Speedometer Kit382106488
Self Motor1,9005322,432
Meter Assembly1,3343731,707
Ignition Switch497139636
Combination Switch30585390
Cable Speedometer18451235
Battery7842191,003
Speedometer1,3403751,715
Spark Plug8022102
Piston Ring Set21760277
Piston Assembly8162281,044
Cylinder Kit1,9715512,522
Crank Bearing Kit9002521,152
Clutch Plate601676
Air Filter16546211
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )22061281
Oil Filter421153
Coolant20056256
Clutch Oil29582377
Break Oil32490414
Engine Oil23264296
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Hero Splendor Pro User Reviews

4.7/5
Based on28 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (28)
  • Mileage (13)
  • Looks (10)
  • Comfort (5)
  • Performance (4)
  • Engine (3)
  • Price (2)
  • Maintenance (2)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Hero's pro bike SPLENDOR PRO

    It is just a bike with old school details, It does 80-85 speeds, It gives 60kmpl, It is with us from 5 year's, It is.....Read More

    By vijat
    On: Jun 13, 2019 | 630 Views
  • I liked this bike

    I really liked this bike because his mileage is awesome and his look also very beautiful and his cost medium size

    By rohit
    On: Jun 11, 2019 | 68 Views
  • Real Bike

    Fantastic lovely App helped me a lot in providing information about the bike and shows you the information about the.....Read More

    By ashwin
    On: May 20, 2019 | 188 Views
  • Sab kuch hai jo chahye

    Best mileage ever seen and best pick up and has everything I want in this bike. Mere business ko badane mai help krri h.....Read More

    By anonymous
    On: May 18, 2019 | 215 Views
  • Best Bike in its class

    This is very cool bike in its segment it has comfortable handling safe right and also good control on breaks and its.....Read More

    By sunil moudgil
    On: May 17, 2019 | 135 Views
  • Ride And Tough

    Hero Splendor is the best bike for rough use everyone should have this bike this is my favourite bike.

    By anonymous
    On: May 10, 2019 | 87 Views
  • Best in class

    Very nice machine. Giving 55 KMPL mileage in city while driving between 40 to 50 KMPH. The design is much better than.....Read More

    By snehansh
    On: May 07, 2019 | 247 Views
  • Mileage is good

    Good mileage and smoothly moveable pistonand very attractive look and minimum budget bike price rate

    By bala
    On: Apr 23, 2019 | 93 Views
  • View All Hero Splendor Pro Reviews

Splendor PRO Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 9831
Rs. 4522
Calculate based on 9000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Splendor PRO Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      ×
      Which is your city ?
      New
      Bikedekho Web App
      Bikedekho Web App

      0 MB Storage, 2x faster experience