Okaya Faast F2B vs Vida VX2
Should you buy Okaya Electric Faast F2B or Vida VX2? Find out which electric scooter is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, driving range, battery capacity, charging time, colours and other features. Okaya Electric Faast F2B price in is Rs 91,999(ex-showroom price) whereas the Vida VX2 price in is Rs 84,999 (ex-showroom). As far as range is concerned, the Okaya Electric Faast F2B has a range of up to 81 km/charge and the Vida VX2 has a range of up to 93 km/charge.
Okaya Electric offers the Faast F2B in 6 colours whereas the VX2 comes in 8 colours. Out of 155 user reviews, VX2 scores 4.8 whereas the Okaya Electric Faast F2B tallies 4.1 out of 5 based on 25 user reviews.
Faast F2B vs VX2
| Key Highlights | Faast F2B | VX2 |
|---|---|---|
| Charging Time | 3-4 Hr | 3.2 Hr |
| Range | 81 km/charge | 93 km/charge |
Okaya Faast F2B vs Vida VX2 Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.96,107* Onwards | Rs.89,761* Onwards |
| Body Type | Electric Scooters | |
| Motor Power | 2.3 kW | 6 kW |
| User Rating | Based on Okaya Faast F2B Reviews | Based on Vida VX2 Reviews |
| Motor Type | BLDC | PMSM |
| Charging Time | 3-4 Hr | 3.2 Hr |
| Range | 81 km/charge | 93 km/charge |
| EMI Starts | ₹ 2,766 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years | ₹ 2,595 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years |
| Insurance | Rs.4,108 Faast F2B Insurance | Rs.4,762 VX2 Insurance |
| Colours | BlackCyanGreenGreySilver+1 More | Matte GreyMatte LimeMatte WhiteNexus BluePearl Black+1 More |
| Brochure |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Power | 2.3 kW | 6 kW |
| Range (Mode 1) | - | 64 km/charge |
| No. Of Batteries | 1 | 1 |
| Starting System | Remote Start,Push Button Start | Push Button Start |
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| Charger Output | - | 1000 W |
| USB Charging Port | Yes | Yes |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital | Digital |
| Bluetooth Connectivity | - | Bluetooth |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Charging Point | - | Yes |
| Fast Charging | Yes | Yes |
| Fast Charging Time | - | 2 Hrs |
| Braking Type | Combi Brake System | Combi Brake System |
View More | ||
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Kerb Weight | - | 106 kg |
| Seat height | - | 777 mm |
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | LED | LED |
| Taillight | LED | LED |
| Indicators | LED | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes | Yes |
View More | ||
| Tyres and Brakes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Front Brake Size | 130 mm | - |
| Rear Brake Size | 110 mm | - |
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Claimed Top Speed | 70 km/Hr | 70 km/Hr |
| Battery, Motor and Charging | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Type | BLDC | PMSM |
| Battery Capacity | 2.2 Kwh | 2.2 Kwh |
| Reverse Assist | Yes | Yes |
Faast F2B comparison with similar scooters
VX2 comparison with similar scooters
Research more on Faast F2B and VX2
User Reviews of Comparison
- Faast F2B
- VX2
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on Okaya Faast F2B and Vida VX2
Q) Which scooter is better Okaya Faast F2B or Vida VX2?
A) As per our average user rating, Okaya Faast F2B has a score of 4.1/5 while Vida VX2 has rate of 4.8 /5.
Q) Which scooter among Okaya Faast F2B and Vida VX2 is cheaper?
A) Okaya Faast F2B price starts at Rs 91,999 & Vida VX2 price starts at Rs 84,999 in Delhi . Vida VX2 is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

