Tunwal Mini Lithino vs Aoki Sherpa Z1
Should you buy Tunwal Mini Lithino or Aoki Sherpa Z1? Find out which electric bike is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, driving range, battery capacity, charging time, colours and other features. Tunwal Mini Lithino price in is Rs 41,222(ex-showroom price) whereas the Aoki Sherpa Z1 price in is Rs 38,999 (ex-showroom). As far as range is concerned, the Tunwal Mini Lithino has a range of up to 50-55 km/charge and the Aoki Sherpa Z1 has a range of up to 40-50 km/charge.
Tunwal offers the Mini Lithino in 1 colours whereas the Sherpa Z1 comes in 2 colours. Out of 1 user reviews, Sherpa Z1 scores 5.0 whereas the Tunwal Mini Lithino tallies 4.4 out of 5 based on 9 user reviews.
Mini Lithino vs Sherpa Z1
| Key Highlights | Mini Lithino | Sherpa Z1 |
|---|---|---|
| Charging Time | 7-8 Hr | 4 Hr |
| Range | 50-55 km/charge | 40-50 km/charge |
Tunwal Mini Lithino vs Aoki Sherpa Z1 Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.44,356* Onwards | Rs.42,097* Onwards |
| Body Type | Electric Cycles | |
| Motor Power | 250 W | 250 W |
| User Rating | Based on Tunwal Mini Lithino Reviews | Based on Aoki Sherpa Z1 Reviews |
| Motor Type | Brushless | BLDC |
| Charging Time | 7-8 Hr | 4 Hr |
| Range | 50-55 km/charge | 40-50 km/charge |
| EMI Starts | ₹ 1,296 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years | ₹ 1,224 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years |
| Insurance | Rs.3,134 Mini Lithino Insurance | Rs.3,098 Sherpa Z1 Insurance |
| Colours | Maroon | Ice Blue |
| Brochure | Brochure not available | Brochure not available |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Power | 250 W | 250 W |
| No. Of Batteries | 1 | 1 |
| Starting System | Remote Start,Push Button Start | Push Button Start |
| Pedal Assist | - | Yes |
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| USB Charging Port | Yes | - |
| Instrument Console Type | Digital | Digital |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| Tripmeter | Digital | Digital |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Charging Point | Yes | - |
| Additional Features/Information | Motor heating indicator | Unlock With NFC |
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Load Carrying Capacity | 150 kg | 110 kg |
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | LED | LED |
| Taillight | LED | - |
| Indicators | LED | - |
| Daytime Running Lamps | Yes | - |
View More | ||
| Tyres and Brakes | ||
|---|---|---|
| Front Brake Size | - | 180 mm |
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Claimed Top Speed | 25 km/Hr | 25 km/Hr |
| Battery, Motor and Charging | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Type | Brushless | BLDC |
| Battery Capacity | 1.34 Kwh | 0.36 Kwh |
| Underpinnings | ||
|---|---|---|
| Frame | High Rigid Tubular Frame | Hi Tensile Seamless Steel Frame |
Mini Lithino comparison with similar scooters
Sherpa Z1 comparison with similar cycles
User Reviews of Comparison
- Mini Lithino
- Sherpa Z1
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on Tunwal Mini Lithino and Aoki Sherpa Z1
Q) Which bike is better Tunwal Mini Lithino or Aoki Sherpa Z1?
A) As per our average user rating, Tunwal Mini Lithino has a score of 4.4/5 while Aoki Sherpa Z1 has rate of 5.0 /5.
Q) Which bike among Tunwal Mini Lithino and Aoki Sherpa Z1 is cheaper?
A) Tunwal Mini Lithino price starts at Rs 41,222 & Aoki Sherpa Z1 price starts at Rs 38,999 in Delhi . Aoki Sherpa Z1 is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

