Yamaha Alpha Spare Parts Price List

Yamaha Alpha Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard540151691
Rear Brake Pads28178359
Front Brake Pads27276348
Rider Foot Rest740207947
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder8824112
Kick Lever360100460
Handle Bar33794431
Gear Set25671327
Fairing Front9152561,171
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever511465
Brake Shoe408114522
Cable Speedometer17047217
Battery2,5137033,216
Timing Chain12535160
Spark Plug16044204
Front Fork Oil11732149
Fuel Pipe451257
Gear Oil551570
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )375105480
Engine Oil25571326
Air Filter15743200
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Yamaha Alpha User Reviews

3.9/5
Based on33 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Scooter

  • Latest Review
  • Most Helpful Review
  • Nice ride but service and.....

    I bought this Ride in 2017 disc model Now in 2019, its bearing was broken because of Indian roads. It's been 9 days.....Read More

    G
    Guru Sangha
    On: Jun 15, 2019 | 39 Views
  • Awesome bike

    This bike is very Awesome. It gives smoother driving. The mileage is the main feature of this bike. This bike helped me.....Read More

    S
    Salmon Prakash Patra
    On: Apr 15, 2019 | 565 Views
  • The Unknown Hero

    This is the review of My Scooter Yamaha Alpha. It has been 5 long years it had been with me, but till today I am not.....Read More

    A
    Anshul Rohilla
    On: Apr 11, 2019 | 482 Views
  • Yamaha alpha review

    Yamaha Alpha is a very good Scooter. The ride is smooth. Braking is excellent. Overall alpha gives us a very smooth.....Read More

    A
    Abhishek Kumar
    On: Apr 09, 2019 | 146 Views
  • Good Bike

    I love Yamaha. And I loved that.pickup of Yamaha it is very good. I liked that

    A
    Anil
    On: Apr 03, 2019 | 179 Views
  • View All Yamaha Alpha Reviews
  • Superb scooter

    Because of Yamaha brand name I taken decision to buy Alpha.I bought this scooter on April 26th 2014 running over 19000+.....Read More

    F
    FALAH P
    On: Oct 02, 2015 | 4676 Views
  • Wonderfull bike

    Excellent bikke and engine also good more comfort overall nice bike

    S
    Shabi
    On: Feb 20, 2018 | 3329 Views
  • My test ride experience

    These are some points I noted during its test ride, I thought of sharing them as they might be helpful for you all. 1......Read More

    P
    Puneet MIshra
    On: Sep 02, 2015 | 3289 Views
  • Good family bike

    I love my scooter alpha, good engine and comfortable seating it's good enough for three members, and easily reach .....Read More

    R
    Raja
    On: Jan 06, 2018 | 2607 Views
  • Good bike for all families

    I am using the yamaga alpha bike. Its excellent for and very helpful for my ride. The ride of the bike is very.....Read More

    T
    Thirupathi
    On: Oct 02, 2015 | 2549 Views
  • View All Yamaha Alpha Reviews

Alpha Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 1,4791
Rs. 1,0232
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

Users Also Viewed

Trending Yamaha Scooters

×
×
Which is your city ?