Yamaha Alpha Spare Parts Price List

Yamaha Alpha
43 reviews
Rs. 53,102 - 56,560*
in Delhi
Get Benefits Upto Rs. 4100
Yamaha Alpha Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard540151691
Rear Brake Pads28178359
Front Brake Pads27276348
Rider Foot Rest740207947
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder8824112
Kick Lever360100460
Handle Bar33794431
Gear Set25671327
Fairing Front9152561,171
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever511465
Brake Shoe408114522
Cable Speedometer17047217
Battery2,5137033,216
Timing Chain12535160
Spark Plug16044204
Front Fork Oil11732149
Fuel Pipe451257
Gear Oil551570
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )375105480
Engine Oil25571326
Air Filter15743200
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Yamaha Alpha User Reviews

3.8/5
Based on37 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Scooter

  • All (37)
  • Engine (13)
  • Mileage (12)
  • Looks (11)
  • Speed (10)
  • Seat (9)
  • Comfort (9)
  • Power (9)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • A step ahead than Honda.....

    Nice scooter in comparison with Honda Activa. Great and smooth pickup, nice handling moreover a good mileage delivered.....Read More

    By aditya
    On: Aug 13, 2019 | 94 Views
  • Pathetic and annoying too

    Pathetic bike, useless customer service, I have been looking for some spare parts and those are rare like dinosaurs.

    By amit
    On: Jul 12, 2019 | 57 Views
  • Smooth vechile

    No problem in engine driving since five years run appx 70000 km.daily running of 60 km,only I changed engine oil ,Gea.....Read More

    By qamar
    On: Jul 04, 2019 | 385 Views
  • Not good dont buy

    I got this 7 days back and bike struggling to climb incline roads also on flat road it is not going beyond 70 speed did.....Read More

    By roshan
    On: Jun 23, 2019 | 273 Views
  • Nice ride but service and.....

    I bought this Ride in 2017 disc model Now in 2019, its bearing was broken because of Indian roads. It's been 9 days.....Read More

    By guru sangha
    On: Jun 15, 2019 | 323 Views
  • Awesome bike

    This bike is very Awesome. It gives smoother driving. The mileage is the main feature of this bike. This bike helped me.....Read More

    By salmon prakash patra
    On: Apr 15, 2019 | 804 Views
  • The Unknown Hero

    This is the review of My Scooter Yamaha Alpha. It has been 5 long years it had been with me, but till today I am not.....Read More

    By anshul rohilla
    On: Apr 11, 2019 | 745 Views
  • Yamaha alpha review

    Yamaha Alpha is a very good Scooter. The ride is smooth. Braking is excellent. Overall alpha gives us a very smooth.....Read More

    By abhishek kumar
    On: Apr 09, 2019 | 282 Views
  • View All Yamaha Alpha Reviews

Alpha Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 2,8391
Rs. 1,0232
Calculate based on 10000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Alpha Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi

      Users Also Viewed

      Trending Yamaha Scooters

      ×
      ×
      Which is your city ?
      New
      Bikedekho Web App
      Bikedekho Web App

      0 MB Storage, 2x faster experience