Yamaha Alpha Spare Parts Price List

Yamaha Alpha
39 reviews
Rs. 56,463 - 69,836*
*Ex-showroom Price in Delhi
DISCONTINUED
Bike Discontinued in Apr, 2020
Yamaha Alpha Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard540151691
Rear Brake Pads28178359
Front Brake Pads27276348
Rider Foot Rest740207947
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder8824112
Kick Lever360100460
Handle Bar33794431
Gear Set25671327
Fairing Front9152561,171
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever511465
Brake Shoe408114522
Cable Speedometer17047217
Battery2,5137033,216
Timing Chain12535160
Spark Plug16044204
Front Fork Oil11732149
Fuel Pipe451257
Gear Oil551570
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )375105480
Engine Oil25571326
Air Filter15743200
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Yamaha Alpha User Reviews

3.9/5
Based on39 User Reviews
  • All (39)
  • Engine (18)
  • Mileage (17)
  • Performance (14)
  • Seat (13)
  • Comfort (12)
  • Power (11)
  • Suspension (10)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Best scooter in the segment.

    This is the best vehicle for all age groups and the pillion seat is also comfortable. The scooter gives the best fuel.....Read More

    By syed shafi ahmed
    On: Mar 15, 2020 | 396 Views
  • Toughest scooter in India

    One of the best scooters in India. Mileage is about 40 KMPL. Superb built quality and the engine is really really.....Read More

    By sj mukherjee
    On: Mar 05, 2020 | 357 Views
  • Awesome Scooter.

    It gives me good performance good mileage. Now bad sound. Only engine sound. Just good.

    By sp suman
    On: Feb 04, 2020 | 233 Views
  • Eye-catchy looks.

    Amazing scooter as the first impression was flattening.

    By yash
    On: Nov 29, 2019 | 170 Views
  • Awesome Great

    Yamaha Alpha is simple but comes with a powerfull engine, great mileage, and really very low maintenance. The power and.....Read More

    By anonymousverified Verified Buyer
    On: Sep 24, 2019 | 1453 Views
  • View All Yamaha Alpha Reviews

Alpha Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 2,8391
Rs. 1,0232
Calculate based on 10000 km/year

    KM driven per day20 km/day
    Monthly fuel costRs.0* / month
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Questions And Answers

      • Latest Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?