Yamaha Alpha Spare Parts Price List

Yamaha Alpha
40 reviews
Rs. 53,102 - 56,560*
in Delhi
View Booking Offer
Yamaha Alpha Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Saree Guard405113518
Leg Guard540151691
Rear Brake Pads28178359
Front Brake Pads27276348
Rider Foot Rest740207947
Pillion Foot Rest / Holder8824112
Kick Lever360100460
Handle Bar33794431
Gear Set25671327
Fairing Front9152561,171
Clutch Lever / Brake Lever511465
Brake Shoe408114522
Cable Speedometer17047217
Battery2,5137033,216
Timing Chain12535160
Spark Plug16044204
Front Fork Oil11732149
Fuel Pipe451257
Gear Oil551570
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )375105480
Engine Oil25571326
Air Filter15743200
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Yamaha Alpha User Reviews

3.9/5
Based on40 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Scooter

  • All (40)
  • Engine (17)
  • Mileage (17)
  • Performance (13)
  • Seat (12)
  • Power (12)
  • Comfort (11)
  • Looks (11)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Awesome Great

    Yamaha Alpha is simple but comes with a powerfull engine, great mileage, and really very low maintenance. The power and.....Read More

    By anonymousverified Verified Buyer
    On: Sep 24, 2019 | 272 Views
  • About Yamaha Alpha

    Best scooter with the best mileage and high power capacity machine. This is only one scooter accessible for long.....Read More

    By ashutosh sahuverified Verified Buyer
    On: Sep 01, 2019 | 484 Views
  • Good fuel efficiency

    Good mileage ,it's 66kmpl is fantastic with present day fuel prices, and it's fuel capacity is also good

    By anonymous
    On: Aug 21, 2019 | 73 Views
  • A step ahead than Honda.....

    Nice scooter in comparison with Honda Activa. Great and smooth pickup, nice handling moreover a good mileage delivered.....Read More

    By aditya
    On: Aug 13, 2019 | 412 Views
  • Pathetic and annoying too

    Pathetic bike, useless customer service, I have been looking for some spare parts and those are rare like dinosaurs.

    By amit
    On: Jul 12, 2019 | 94 Views
  • Smooth vechile

    No problem in engine driving since five years run appx 70000 km.daily running of 60 km,only I changed engine oil ,Gea.....Read More

    By qamar
    On: Jul 04, 2019 | 625 Views
  • Not good dont buy

    I got this 7 days back and bike struggling to climb incline roads also on flat road it is not going beyond 70 speed did.....Read More

    By roshan
    On: Jun 23, 2019 | 436 Views
  • Nice ride but service and.....

    I bought this Ride in 2017 disc model Now in 2019, its bearing was broken because of Indian roads. It's been 9 days.....Read More

    By guru sangha
    On: Jun 15, 2019 | 506 Views
  • View All Yamaha Alpha Reviews

Alpha Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 2,8391
Rs. 1,0232
Calculate based on 10000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of Alpha Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?