BattRE Electric Scooter vs Komaki XGT KM
Should you buy BattRE Electric Mobility Electric Scooter or Komaki XGT KM? Find out which electric scooter is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, driving range, battery capacity, charging time, colours and other features. BattRE Electric Mobility Electric Scooter price in is Rs 63,555(ex-showroom price) whereas the Komaki XGT KM price in is Rs 43,749 (ex-showroom). As far as range is concerned, the BattRE Electric Mobility Electric Scooter has a range of up to 90 km/charge and the Komaki XGT KM has a range of up to 100 km/charge.
BattRE Electric Mobility offers the Electric Scooter in 1 colours whereas the XGT KM comes in 4 colours. Out of 20 user reviews, XGT KM scores 4.1 whereas the BattRE Electric Mobility Electric Scooter tallies 3.7 out of 5 based on 7 user reviews.
Electric Scooter vs XGT KM
| Key Highlights | Electric Scooter | XGT KM |
|---|---|---|
| Charging Time | 2.5 Hr | - |
| Range | 90 km/charge | 100 km/charge |
BattRE Electric Scooter vs Komaki XGT KM Comparison
- VS
| Basic Information | ||
|---|---|---|
| On-Road Price | Rs.70,450* Onwards | Rs.46,924* Onwards |
| Body Type | Electric Scooters | |
| Motor Type | BLDC | BLDC |
| User Rating | Based on BattRE Electric Scooter Reviews | Based on Komaki XGT KM Reviews |
| Charging Time | 2.5 Hr | - |
| Range | 90 km/charge | 100 km/charge |
| EMI Starts | ₹ 1,347 Rate of interest @9.7%* for 3 years |
| Engine and Transmission | ||
|---|---|---|
| No. Of Batteries | - | 1 |
| Starting System | Self Start Only | Remote Start,Push Button Start |
| Features | ||
|---|---|---|
| Instrument Console Type | Digital | Digital |
| Keyless Ignition | Yes | Yes |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| Tripmeter | Digital | - |
View More | ||
| Features and Safety | ||
|---|---|---|
| Charging Point | Yes | - |
| Additional Features/Information | - | Repair Switch, Self Diagnosis, Multiple Sensors, Parking Assist |
| Carry Hook | Yes | Yes |
| Dimensions and Capacity | ||
|---|---|---|
| Width | 700 mm | - |
| Length | 1800 mm | - |
| Height | 1100 mm | - |
| Ground Clearance | 150 mm | - |
View More | ||
| Electricals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Headlight | LED | LED |
| Taillight | LED | LED |
| Indicators | LED | LED |
| Daytime Running Lamps | - | Yes |
View More | ||
| Performance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Claimed Top Speed | - | 25 km/Hr |
| Battery, Motor and Charging | ||
|---|---|---|
| Motor Type | BLDC | BLDC |
| Battery Capacity | 1.44 Kwh | 1.75 Kwh |
| Reverse Assist | - | Yes |
Electric Scooter comparison with similar bikes
XGT KM comparison with similar scooters
Research more on Electric Scooter and XGT KM
User Reviews of Comparison
- Electric Scooter
- XGT KM
Popular Comparisons
- Bikes
- Scooters
Scooters Comparisons
FAQs on BattRE Electric Scooter and Komaki XGT KM
Q) Which scooter is better BattRE Electric Scooter or Komaki XGT KM?
A) As per our average user rating, BattRE Electric Scooter has a score of 3.7/5 while Komaki XGT KM has rate of 4.1 /5.
Q) Which scooter among BattRE Electric Scooter and Komaki XGT KM is cheaper?
A) BattRE Electric Scooter price starts at Rs 63,555 & Komaki XGT KM price starts at Rs 43,749 in Delhi . Komaki XGT KM is cheaper between these.
*Ex-showroom price in Delhi
×
We need your city to customize your experience

