Honda CB Hornet 160R Spare Parts Price List

Honda CB Hornet 160R
178 reviews
Rs. 86,500 - 95,078*
in Delhi
Get Cashback Upto Rs. 4100
Honda CB Hornet 160R Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Sticker Kit663185848
Side Stand13337170
Saree Guard504141645
Leg Guard682190872
Rider Foot Rest9927126
Lock Set518145663
Kick Lever360100460
Horn20356259
Handle Bar33794431
Fuel Tank4,6081,2905,898
Clutch wire18551236
Chain Set / Chain Kit1,1723281,500
Brake Shoe21760277
Self Motor2,0485732,621
Meter Assembly5,2621,4736,735
Combination Switch13236168
Timing Chain405113518
Spark Plug12033153
Piston Assembly386108494
Clutch Plate16245207
Gear Oil31187398
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )490137627
Oil Filter382106488
Coolant385107492
Clutch Oil31187398
Break Oil35699455
Engine Oil32591416
Air Filter14039179
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Honda CB Hornet 160R User Reviews

4.2/5
Based on178 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (178)
  • Looks (91)
  • Engine (66)
  • Mileage (61)
  • Comfort (59)
  • Performance (47)
  • Power (41)
  • Speed (33)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • Review of Honda Hornet

    Good bike at all Best pick up Comfortable Gear is best Fuel tank much big Easy to drive Maintenance is easy.

    By vrakshit singh chouhan
    On: Aug 05, 2019 | 24 Views
  • Best in the class among 160.....

    The best bike. The refined engine will make you fall in love. There is no bike in this segment is as refined as Hornet.....Read More

    By sumit dutta
    On: Jul 31, 2019 | 304 Views
  • Owners review

    The bike is overall a good naked sports bike. But the problem of chain sound is still unsolved. Gave 4 out of 5 just.....Read More

    By yash bharati
    On: Jul 29, 2019 | 215 Views
  • Elegant and reliable

    I'm using the SP edition CBS model for the past 1 year. More powerful in the 150 CC segment, only Yamaha R15 can beat.....Read More

    By parthiban
    On: Jul 27, 2019 | 294 Views
  • Honda CB Hornet 160R

    One of the best bike in this segment with good performance, smooth-riding and good handling but this bike does not have.....Read More

    By suraj singh
    On: Jul 22, 2019 | 360 Views
  • Honda CB Hornet 160R

    Top bike and really a very good bike from Honda. I suggest you buy this bike.

    By charan singh
    On: Jul 17, 2019 | 41 Views
  • Honda CB Hornet 160R

    Nice sports bike. It has a muscular tank which is very nice in looks.

    By shaikh ansar
    On: Jul 16, 2019 | 38 Views
  • Best Bike

    Good bike, worth for money, good power, feels good at riding, but the head lamp is not perfect.

    By gandharva gowdru
    On: Jul 14, 2019 | 47 Views
  • View All Honda CB Hornet 160R Reviews

CB Hornet 160R Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 1,0951
Rs. 2,8252
Calculate based on 8000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of CB Hornet 160R Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi

      Users Also Viewed

      Trending Honda Bikes

      ×
      Which is your city ?
      New
      Bikedekho Web App
      Bikedekho Web App

      0 MB Storage, 2x faster experience