Honda CB Hornet 160R Spare Parts Price List

Honda CB Hornet 160R
189 reviews
Rs. 86,500 - 95,078*
in Delhi
View Booking Offer
Honda CB Hornet 160R Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Sticker Kit663185848
Side Stand13337170
Saree Guard504141645
Leg Guard682190872
Rider Foot Rest9927126
Lock Set518145663
Kick Lever360100460
Horn20356259
Handle Bar33794431
Fuel Tank4,6081,2905,898
Clutch wire18551236
Chain Set / Chain Kit1,1723281,500
Brake Shoe21760277
Self Motor2,0485732,621
Meter Assembly5,2621,4736,735
Combination Switch13236168
Timing Chain405113518
Spark Plug12033153
Piston Assembly386108494
Clutch Plate16245207
Gear Oil31187398
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )490137627
Oil Filter382106488
Coolant385107492
Clutch Oil31187398
Break Oil35699455
Engine Oil32591416
Air Filter14039179
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Honda CB Hornet 160R User Reviews

4.2/5
Based on188 User Reviews
Chance to win image iPhone 7 & image vouchers - T&C *

Rate the Bike

  • All (188)
  • Looks (68)
  • Mileage (44)
  • Engine (42)
  • Comfort (41)
  • Performance (34)
  • Power (29)
  • Pickup (22)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Powerful Bike

    The best bike in 160cc segment bikes. Worth best outfit, looks, style, less weight, design, and superb mileage around.....Read More

    By saikiran
    On: Oct 12, 2019 | 263 Views
  • Amazing Package

    This Premium Commuter bike is amazing in all aspects. Seat, suspension, and braking could improve. The only.....Read More

    By amogh s bharadwaj
    On: Oct 02, 2019 | 235 Views
  • Way to go from boy to.....

    I am riding a bike for more than a year now. It is good bike and with great pickup and good riding dynamics. been great.....Read More

    By hemant khade
    On: Sep 29, 2019 | 426 Views
  • Great Bike

    Great bike With 162.9cc engine producing 15.9ps@8500rpm with 14.2 Nm torque. For those who don't get that this means.....Read More

    By pratik auti
    On: Sep 22, 2019 | 385 Views
  • Overall Best Bike Under 160cc

    Honda CB Hornet is good in riding, comfortable, but some times it is vibrating, this problem I am facing right now but.....Read More

    By anonymousverified Verified Buyer
    On: Sep 21, 2019 | 378 Views
  • Bike for Both City Riders and.....

    I am using the Honda CB Hornet for one and a half years. It is really a great bike on the 150-160 CC segment. The.....Read More

    By arun kumar
    On: Sep 16, 2019 | 608 Views
  • Well Maintained Vehicle

    Honda Hornet 160R is a very well maintained and did services on time. 5 years Engine warranty Insurance for 2.....Read More

    By pradeep
    On: Sep 13, 2019 | 477 Views
  • Awesome Bike;

    Honda CB Hornet 160R is a super road trip with perfect balance and comfort. Within a good price range, can't be better.....Read More

    By terence liaoverified Verified Buyer
    On: Sep 02, 2019 | 484 Views
  • View All Honda CB Hornet 160R Reviews

CB Hornet 160R Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 1,0951
Rs. 2,8252
Calculate based on 8000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of CB Hornet 160R Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      ×
      Which is your city ?