Honda CB Hornet 160R Spare Parts Price List

Honda CB Hornet 160R
164 reviews
Rs. 86,500 - 95,542*
in Delhi
Get Loan starting @ 9.7%
Get paperless loan approval with lowest interest rate and EMI
Honda CB Hornet 160R Parts Authorised Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Sticker Kit663185848
Side Stand13337170
Saree Guard504141645
Leg Guard682190872
Rider Foot Rest9927126
Lock Set518145663
Kick Lever360100460
Horn20356259
Handle Bar33794431
Fuel Tank4,6081,2905,898
Clutch wire18551236
Chain Set / Chain Kit1,1723281,500
Brake Shoe21760277
Self Motor2,0485732,621
Meter Assembly5,2621,4736,735
Combination Switch13236168
Timing Chain405113518
Spark Plug12033153
Piston Assembly386108494
Clutch Plate16245207
Gear Oil31187398
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )490137627
Oil Filter382106488
Coolant385107492
Clutch Oil31187398
Break Oil35699455
Engine Oil32591416
Air Filter14039179
*These are estimated price and may vary based on location. Price mention above is in Rs
*SGST (State GST) + CGST (Central GST) = GST

Honda CB Hornet 160R User Reviews

4.2/5
Based on164 User Reviews
Write a Review and Win
An iPhone 7 every month!
Iphone
  • All (164)
  • Looks (52)
  • Mileage (45)
  • Comfort (37)
  • Engine (32)
  • Performance (31)
  • Speed (20)
  • Pickup (20)
  • More ...
  • LATEST
  • MOST HELPFUL
  • VERIFIED PURCHASE
  • Gear Shifting

    Gear shifting is very hard, above 80 KMPH, you cannot trust this bike.

    By ashok kumar
    On: Mar 23, 2020 | 20 Views
  • Need more improvement.

    The bike is great but the gear shifting is very hard and the other issue is engine creates annoying sound.

    By jyptiranjan tarenia
    On: Mar 11, 2020 | 41 Views
  • Value for money bike

    I own a honda hornet 160r since 2016, the bike is a great bike with great features. The mileage is around 50kmpl in the.....Read More

    By vaibhav yadav
    On: Mar 08, 2020 | 384 Views
  • Bike performance with good.....

    Bike performance is good maintenance cost was average The bike has an engine problem, Gear shifting is hard On the.....Read More

    By vinay kshirsagar
    On: Feb 23, 2020 | 442 Views
  • Best Bike

    Honda Hornet is the best bike in 160 CC, very comfortable bike, very good pickup.

    By gaurav
    On: Feb 18, 2020 | 82 Views
  • Best Bike

    A bike with mind-blowing design and the power to trill the x shape tail lamp is just wow. The power delivered by this.....Read More

    By keval mandewala
    On: Feb 15, 2020 | 338 Views
  • Great Bike

    Best bike for highway travelling. ABS is an amazing feature in this bike.

    By sawan kumar mahato
    On: Feb 14, 2020 | 136 Views
  • Nice Bike

    I saw many bikes but finally, I got a comfortable bike which has amazing features.

    By akshay patil
    On: Feb 06, 2020 | 131 Views
  • View All Honda CB Hornet 160R Reviews

CB Hornet 160R Ownership Cost

  • Service Cost
  • Fuel Cost

Select Service Year

Service Cost
Rs. 1,0951
Rs. 2,8252
Calculate based on 8000 km/year
    space Image

      Find Spare Parts Cost of CB Hornet 160R Alternatives

      Ex-showroom price in Delhi
      Ask Question

      Are you Confused?

      Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

      Recently Asked Questions

      Users Also Viewed

      ×
      Which is your city ?